Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listing Provided by: Cisler & Associates Real Estate
    Bought with: Market Pro Realty, Inc
    $185,000

    893 S Washington St, Bunker Hill, IL 62014

    3beds
    1,504sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    0.71 Acres Lot
    $212,000 Zestimate®
    $123/sqft
    $1,366 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $212,000

    $201,000 - $225,000

    $1,366/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,366/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,366/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,303/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,303/mo

What's special

    Welcome to Bunker Hill, a beautiful brick house, and brilliant bedrooms! This all brick house is conveniently located within walking distance of most of the major amenities that Bunker Hill has to offer. Not only is the property conveniently located, it boasts almost 3/4 of an acre lot with in the city. Are you looking to have parties, or host events? This house has you covered for that as well. Not only does it have a massive two car garage, but it has a spacious kitchen/living room/dining combo. The bedrooms have plenty of potential to be used for what ever your needs may be. Perhaps you might be looking for more than 3 bedrooms. Well this house has you partially covered in that situation as well. The spacious basement has potential for more bedrooms with the right mindset. Don't let this hidden opportunity slip your grip, call your agent today and see it before it is too late.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jonathan T Daugherty 618-505-4306,

    Cisler & Associates Real Estate,

    Tom Daugherty 618-910-4009,

    Cisler & Associates Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Kenny Brackett, 475184495

    Market Pro Realty, Inc

    Source: MARIS,MLS#: 23043516MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Southwestern Illinois Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Bedroom
    • Features: Floor Covering: Laminate, Wall Covering: Some
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 72
    • Dimensions: 9x8
    Bedroom
    • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting, Wall Covering: Some
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 88
    • Dimensions: 11x8
    Bedroom
    • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting, Wall Covering: Some
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 10x11
    Bathroom
    • Features: Floor Covering: Laminate, Wall Covering: Some
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 55
    • Dimensions: 11x5
    Bathroom
    • Features: Floor Covering: Laminate, Wall Covering: None
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 35
    • Dimensions: 5x7
    Dining room
    • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting, Wall Covering: Some
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11x11
    Family room
    • Features: Floor Covering: Laminate, Wall Covering: Some
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 483
    • Dimensions: 21x23
    Kitchen
    • Features: Floor Covering: Laminate, Wall Covering: None
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 176
    • Dimensions: 16x11
    Living room
    • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting, Wall Covering: Some
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 275
    • Dimensions: 25x11
    Storage
    • Features: Floor Covering: Concrete, Wall Covering: Some
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 575
    • Dimensions: 23x25
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Gas, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Dining/Living Room Combo, Kitchen/Dining Room Combo, Entrance Foyer
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,504
    • Total interior livable area: 1,504 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,504
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: RV Access/Parking, Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    Lot
    • Size: 0.71 Acres
    • Dimensions: 120 x 300IRR
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 1500047800
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

DateEventPrice
    4/5/2024Sold$185,000$123/sqft
    Source: MARIS #23043516 Report a problem
    3/4/2024Pending sale$185,000$123/sqft
    Source: MARIS #23043516 Report a problem
    1/16/2024Price change$185,000-7%$123/sqft
    Source: MARIS #23043516 Report a problem
    9/7/2023Price change$199,000-4.8%$132/sqft
    Source: MARIS #23043516 Report a problem
    8/2/2023Price change$209,000-4.6%$139/sqft
    Source: MARIS #23043516 Report a problem
    7/24/2023Listed for sale$219,000$146/sqft
    Source: MARIS #23043516 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,668 +6.3%$49,568 +8%
    2023$3,449 +2.4%$45,897 +7.8%
    2022$3,367 +6.1%$42,583 +7%
    2021$3,172 +1.5%$39,797 +6%
    2020$3,124 +0.7%$37,544
    2019$3,103 $37,544
    2018$3,103 +4%$37,544
    2017$2,983 +3.4%$37,544 +5%
    2016$2,885 +4.2%$35,756
    2015$2,767 $35,756
    2014$2,767 +23.3%$35,756
    2013$2,244 +2.8%$35,756
    2012$2,182 +2%$35,756
    2011$2,139 -0.8%$35,756
    2010$2,156 $35,756
    2009-- $35,756

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 62014