Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,239,500

    8924 Cappello Ct, Naples, FL 34119

    3beds
    2,323sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2022
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $1,239,500 Zestimate®
    $534/sqft
    $7,822 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,239,500

    $1.14M - $1.34M

    $7,822/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,822/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,822/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,723/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $7,723/mo

What's special

    LIVE A VACATION LIFESTYLE IN ESPLANADE! This BRAND NEW never lived in "Lazio" offers 3 bedrooms, Den, 3 baths, and extended 2 car garage (20'x24'). From the moment you walk in the door you are greeted with warm luxury laminate flooring, 10' ceilings, 8' doors, two sets of sliding glass doors to the extended lanai (25'x17') and pool with two waterfalls & upgraded tile. GE Profile Appliances including GAS cooktop, wall oven, & wine cooler. Water filtration system. Level V quartz counters. Outdoor kitchen preplumb. NO CDD Balance! This home comes with a CLUB/SPORTS MEMBERSHIP which gives you access to all amenities with the exception of in-season golf! Esplanade is a true "Lifestyle Community" with something for everyone: Resort Pool complete with cabanas; 6 tennis courts; 4 bocce balls courts; 4 pickleball courts; Koquina Day Spa offering hair, nail, facial, and spa treatments; Techno Gym with Aerobics Room; Gated Dog Park; Poolside Bahama Bar; 14 miles of bike/walking trails; 18 hole private golf course; 15,000 Sq Ft Culinary Center featuring restaurant, bars, wine tasting room, wine lockers, & Starbucks style cafe! Dues $1689/quarter including landscaping/irrigation.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Cooling
    • Other
    Features
    • Basement: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,323 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 31347520681

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2022

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Naples

    Other

    Other facts
    • Pool: Yes
    • Basement: Yes
    • NumParkingSpaces: 2
    • CoolingSystem: Other
    • RoomCount: 0
    • HeatingSystem: Other
    • ParkingType: GarageAttached

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/5/2022Sold$1,440,000-3.7%$620/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/31/2022Pending sale$1,495,000$644/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #222077146 Report a problem
    10/24/2022Listed for sale$1,495,000+67.5%$644/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #222077146 Report a problem
    10/14/2022Sold$892,721$384/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$9,342 +29.5%$756,713 +2.9%
    2023$7,213 +445.2%$735,189 +481.4%
    2022$1,323 +206.8%$126,446 +220.1%
    2021$431 $39,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34119