Skip main navigation
Sold for $10,000
  • $10,000

    892 Sapphire Ct, Manteca, CA 95336

    3beds
    2baths
    1,354sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1974
    5,488 Square Feet Lot
    $445,700 Zestimate®
    $7/sqft
    $2,281 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $445,700

    $406,000 - $481,000

    $2,281/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,281/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,281/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $63/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $63/mo

What's special

    Recently remodeled home from the inside-out. Updated kitchen, bathrooms, floors, roof and exterior paint. The home is a 3 bedroom, 2 bath with an additional bonus room. House is on a well-maintained corner lot with a nice size backyard that is surrounded by a recently new fence. Durable LVT flooring throughout the entire house. Centrally located for easy access to schools, shopping and freeways. One year lease with month to month to follow or resign up for year. No yard work. House has 100% front yard/ backyard lawn, shrub care service. Owner will split the $150 per month cost with the renters.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,354 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Lot
    • Size: 5,488 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 217340420000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • wood frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1974

DateEventPrice
    5/29/2024Sold$10,000-91.3%$7/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/3/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/26/2023Listed for rent$2,300+95.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/4/2012Listing removed$1,175$1/sqft
    Source: Wentworth Properites Report a problem
    9/18/2012Listed for rent$1,175$1/sqft
    Source: Wentworth Properites Report a problem
    11/19/2008Sold$115,000-52.7%$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/24/2004Sold$243,000$179/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #40000149 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,659 +2.9%$147,926 +2%
    2024$1,613 +1.2%$145,026 +2%
    2023$1,593 +1.5%$142,183 +2%
    2022$1,569 +1.1%$139,396 +2%
    2021$1,552 +4.2%$136,664 +1%
    2020$1,490 +1.3%$135,264 +2%
    2019$1,471 +1.3%$132,613 +2%
    2018$1,451 +1.5%$130,014 +2%
    2017$1,430 +2.5%$127,466 +2%
    2016$1,396 +7.4%$124,968 +1.5%
    2015$1,299 $123,092 +2%
    2014$1,299 $120,681 +0.5%
    2013-- $120,137 +2%
    2012-- $117,781 +2%
    2011-- $115,473 +0.8%
    2010-- $114,609 -0.2%
    2009-- $114,882 -62%
    2008-- $302,364 +2%
    2007-- $296,436 +17.3%
    2006-- $252,817 +2%
    2005-- $247,860 +133.1%
    2004-- $106,342 +1.9%
    2003-- $104,393 +4%
    2002-- $100,339
    2001-- $100,339

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95336