Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $265,000

    8919 Branton Ave, Highland, IN 46322

    3beds
    2,024sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1953
    7,200.47 Square Feet Lot
    $278,800 Zestimate®
    $131/sqft
    $2,159 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $278,800

    $251,000 - $309,000

    $2,159/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,159/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,159/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,615/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,615/mo

Buckett Pendley,

    American Dream Realty 219-663-6050

    Bought with:

    Laura Bayne, RB17002182

    American Dream Realty

    Source: NIRA as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 809244MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Area: 195
    • Dimensions: 15.0 x 13.0
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 221
    • Dimensions: 17.0 x 13.0
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 195
    • Dimensions: 15.0 x 13.0
    Family room
    • Area: 300
    • Dimensions: 20.0 x 15.0
    Kitchen
    • Area: 150
    • Dimensions: 15.0 x 10.0
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Zoned, Natural Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Gas Oven, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Refrigerator, None, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Exhaust Fan, Built-In Gas Range
    • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Lower Level, In Basement
    Features
    • Country Kitchen, Natural Woodwork, Eat-in Kitchen
    • Windows: Storm Window(s), Window Coverings, Window Treatments
    • Basement: Concrete,Partial,Storage Space,Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Decorative, Wood Burning, Living Room, EPA Qualified Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,024
    • Total interior livable area: 2,024 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,024

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Additional Parking, Concrete, Paved, Parking Pad, Off Street, None, Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Driveway, Detached, Deck, Covered
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Bedroom, Safe Emergency Egress from Home, Grip-Accessible Features, Central Living Area, Accessible Stairway, Accessible Kitchen Appliances, Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Electrical and Environmental Controls, Accessible Doors, Accessible Common Area, Accessible Closets, Accessible Central Living Area
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Patio & porch: Awning(s), Side Porch, Porch, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Awning(s), Private Yard, Rain Gutters, None
    • Pool features: Fenced
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Vinyl,Privacy,Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City, Park/Greenbelt, Neighborhood, City Lights
    • Frontage length: 60FT
    Lot
    • Size: 7,200 sqft
    • Dimensions: 60 x 120
    • Features: Back Yard, Paved, Level, City Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 450729230003.000026
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1953

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Water Connected, Sewer Connected, Natural Gas Available, Phone Connected, Phone Available, Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights
    Location
    • Region: Highland
    • Subdivision: Lukos Park Add

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,VA Loan,FHA,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Alley Paved, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/10/2025Listing removed$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/2/2025Listed for rent$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/21/2024Sold$265,000-27.4%$131/sqft
    Source: NIRA as distributed by MLS GRID #809244 Report a problem
    9/6/2024Price change$365,000-5.2%$180/sqft
    8/30/2024Listed for sale$385,000$190/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,363 +2%$240,700 +7%
    2024$1,336 +2%$225,000 +6%
    2023$1,310 +2%$212,300 +8.5%
    2022$1,285 +2%$195,700 +9.9%
    2021$1,259 +2%$178,100 +1.6%
    2020$1,235 -1.7%$175,300 +4%
    2019$1,255 +1.9%$168,500 +17.7%
    2018$1,232 +8%$143,200 -0.6%
    2017$1,141 $144,100 +3%
    2016$1,141 -12.3%$139,900 +8.5%
    2014$1,300 +0.8%$128,900 -1.2%
    2013$1,290 -16.8%$130,400 -5%
    2012$1,552 -30.5%$137,300 -19.9%
    2011$2,233 +10.9%$171,400
    2010$2,013 $171,400 -8.8%
    2009-- $187,900 +13.7%
    2007-- $165,300 +17.2%
    2006-- $141,000
    2005-- $141,000 -0.6%
    2004-- $141,900 +256.5%
    2003-- $39,800
    2002-- $39,800 +199.9%
    2001-- $13,270

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 46322