Skip main navigation
For salePrice cut: $100K (5/4)
$1,499,000
4beds
2,500sqft

8915 Cappello CT, NAPLES, FL 34119

4beds
2,500sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2021
7,405 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$600 price/sqft
$1,063/mo HOA

What's special

Designer finishesExpansive lanaiResort-style pool and spaOutdoor entertaining areasLuxury vinyl plank flooringCentral vacuum systemBeautiful pool and spa

Luxury, security, and peace of mind come together in this highly upgraded 4 BEDROOM + DEN residence in sought-after Esplanade Golf & Country Club. Unlike many competing homes, this property features FULL HURRICANE IMPACT GLASS THROUGHOUT, ELECTRIC HURRICANE STORM SHADES ON THE LANAI, and a FULL HOUSE GENERATOR — providing year-round ...

76 days
|
1,001
|
28
|
Source: SWFLMLS,MLS#: 226009618MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Naples
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Toni Berg 239-777-9819,

Premiere Plus Realty Company,

Scott Berg 651-208-2579,

Premiere Plus Realty Company

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
  • Room types: Den - Study, Great Room, Guest Bath, Guest Room, Office, Screened Lanai/Porch, 4 Bed
Dining room
  • Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen
  • Features: Gas Available, Pantry
Heating
  • Central
Cooling
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Exhaust Fan, Gas
Appliances
  • Included: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Grill - Gas, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Reverse Osmosis, Self Cleaning Oven, Oven, Washer, Wine Cooler
  • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Tub
Features
  • Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings, Den - Study, Great Room, Guest Bath, Guest Room, Home Office, Laundry in Residence, Screened Lanai/Porch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Doors: Impact Resistant Doors
  • Windows: Window Coverings, Impact Resistant Windows, Shutters Electric
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 3,042
  • Total interior livable area: 2,500 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Attached
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • Exterior features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Has private pool: Yes
  • Pool features: Community, In Ground, Gas Heat, Screen Enclosure
  • Has spa: Yes
  • Spa features: Community, In Ground, Heated, Screened
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Pond
  • Has water view: Yes
  • Water view: Pond
Lot
  • Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
  • Features: Regular
Details
  • Additional structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s), Outdoor Kitchen
  • Parcel number: 31347520322
  • Other equipment: Generator

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Ranch
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Block, Stucco
  • Foundation: Concrete Block
  • Roof: Tile
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2021

Utilities & green energy

  • Gas: Natural
  • Water: Central

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Clubhouse, Pool, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Gated
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
  • Subdivision: ESPLANADE
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Amenities included: Beauty Salon, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Cabana, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Pickleball, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
  • HOA fee: $12,758 annually
Location
  • Region: Naples

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $600/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $802,133
  • Annual tax amount: $9,580
  • Date on market: 3/3/2026
  • Lease term: Buyer Finance/Cash,Lease Options,Lease Purchase,Seller Financing

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026Price change$7,700-12.5%$3/sqft
Source: NABOR FL #226015440 Report a problem
5/4/2026Price change$1,499,000-6.3%$600/sqft
Source: SWFLMLS #226009618 Report a problem
4/14/2026Listed for rent$8,800$4/sqft
Source: NABOR FL #226015440 Report a problem
4/2/2026Price change$1,599,000-4.6%$640/sqft
Source: SWFLMLS #226009618 Report a problem
3/3/2026Listed for sale$1,676,000$670/sqft
Source: SWFLMLS #226009618 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$9,406 +28.6%$802,133 +2.2%
2023$7,314 -15.9%$784,518 -5.6%
2022$8,699 +1916.9%$831,348 +2004.7%
2021$431 $39,500

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$9,878/mo
Principal & interest
$7603
Property taxes
$1212
HOA Fees
$1063
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 34119