Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $124K (5/4)
    $1,475,000

    8911 Cappello CT, NAPLES, FL 34119

    3beds
    2,292sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $644/sqft
    $1,063/mo HOA

    What's special

    Outdoor kitchen and barCustom pool and spa
    Absolutely Gorgeous Lazio Pool home in Esplanade Golf and Country Club. Built in 2021. Social Membership with Able to play golf with a 48 hour notice. This home is loaded with many special features and is one of the newest homes built in the whole development. Some of these features include Sonos Sound system in the Great room , Lanai and Den. Elegantly gorgeous tile that looks like wood throughout the entire home. Gourmet kitchen with lots of extra storage. No carpet here!!! Electric charging station in the garage. Beautiful after market millwork done extensively in the Foyer, Dining Room, Great Room, Den, Primary and Front Bedrooms! Outdoor oasis including oversized pavers, Custom Pool and Spa, Outdoor Kitchen and Bar, Outdoor Fireplace with an extended lanai. Stunning Westerly Sunsets from Lanai! Enjoy Resort Style Living at its finest at Esplanade Golf and Country Club! Social Membership included. Able to play golf as "Public Play" when available. Esplanade Golf and Country Club is Highly amenitized with a Full service Spa, Resort Style pool, Bahama Bar with full pool service. Culinary Center with fine dining, wine tastings, cigar gatherings, Happy Hours and more. Fully attended Fitness Studio, Pickleball and Tennis. Hurry, this is not one to be missed.
    48 days
    |
    544
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amy Van Wyk 239-777-8779,

    Premiere Plus Realty Company

    Source: SWFLMLS,MLS#: 226001413MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Naples

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Den - Study, Great Room, Guest Bath, Guest Room, Screened Lanai/Porch, 3 Bedrooms Plus Den
      Bedroom
      • Features: Split Bedrooms
      Dining room
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Dining - Living
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
      • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Tub
      Features
      • Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Smoke Detectors, Wired for Sound, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Den - Study, Great Room, Guest Bath, Guest Room, Laundry in Residence, Screened Lanai/Porch
      • Flooring: Tile
      • Doors: French Doors
      • Windows: Shutters - Manual
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Outside
      • Furnished: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,500
      • Total interior livable area: 2,292 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Screened Lanai/Porch
      • Exterior features: Outdoor Kitchen
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground, Custom Upgrades, Gas Heat, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Community, In Ground, Concrete, Heated
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Landscaped Area
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
      • Features: Regular
      Details
      • Additional structures: Tennis Court(s), Outdoor Kitchen
      • Parcel number: 31347520348

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Stucco
      • Foundation: Concrete Block
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2021

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Natural
      • Water: Central

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf, Restaurant, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Gated
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
      • Subdivision: ESPLANADE
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Beauty Salon, Bike And Jog Path, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Spa/Hot Tub, Concierge, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Pickleball, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
      • HOA fee: $12,758 annually
      Location
      • Region: Naples

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $644/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $769,347
      • Annual tax amount: $10,898
      • Date on market: 1/12/2026
      • Lease term: Buyer Finance/Cash
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Price change$1,475,000-7.8%$644/sqft
        Source: SWFLMLS #226001413 Report a problem
        4/29/2026Price change$7,500-11.8%$3/sqft
        Source: NABOR FL #226014032 Report a problem
        4/2/2026Listed for rent$8,500$4/sqft
        Source: NABOR FL #226014032 Report a problem
        3/30/2026Listed for sale$1,599,000$698/sqft
        Source: SWFLMLS #226001413 Report a problem
        3/19/2026Listing removed$8,500$4/sqft
        Source: NABOR FL #225031510 Report a problem
        3/7/2026Listing removed$1,599,000$698/sqft
        Source: SWFLMLS #226001413 Report a problem
        2/7/2026Price change$1,599,000-5.9%$698/sqft
        Source: SWFLMLS #226001413 Report a problem
        1/12/2026Listed for sale$1,699,000-5.6%$741/sqft
        Source: SWFLMLS #226001413 Report a problem
        12/14/2025Price change$8,500-46.9%$4/sqft
        Source: NABOR FL #225031510 Report a problem
        10/28/2025Listed for rent$16,000+137%$7/sqft
        Source: NABOR FL #225031510 Report a problem
        5/27/2025Listing removed$6,750$3/sqft
        Source: NABOR FL #225031510 Report a problem
        3/29/2025Price change$6,750-20.6%$3/sqft
        Source: NABOR FL #225031510 Report a problem
        3/26/2025Listed for rent$8,500-46.9%$4/sqft
        Source: NABOR FL #225031510 Report a problem
        3/9/2025Listing removed$16,000$7/sqft
        Source: NABOR FL #224023053 Report a problem
        2/18/2025Price change$16,000+6.7%$7/sqft
        Source: NABOR FL #224023053 Report a problem
        12/29/2024Listing removed$1,799,000$785/sqft
        Source: SWFLMLS #224076983 Report a problem
        12/7/2024Listed for sale$1,799,000$785/sqft
        Source: SWFLMLS #224076983 Report a problem
        10/4/2024Listed for rent$15,000+100%$7/sqft
        Source: NABOR FL #224023053 Report a problem
        7/31/2024Listing removed--
        Source: NABOR FL #224023053 Report a problem
        5/4/2024Price change$7,500-16.7%$3/sqft
        Source: NABOR FL #224023053 Report a problem
        3/9/2024Listed for rent$9,000$4/sqft
        Source: NABOR FL #224023053 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$9,463 +29%$769,347 +2.9%
        2023$7,338 -11.5%$747,851 -5.6%
        2022$8,293 +1822.7%$792,542 +1906.4%
        2021$431 $39,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34119

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable