Skip main navigation
Sold
Street View
  • $1,565,000

    8910 SE Denali Dr, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    5beds
    5,825sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    -- sqft lot
    $1,546,700 Zestimate®
    $269/sqft
    $4,759 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,546,700

    $1.45M - $1.65M

    $4,759/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,759/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,759/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,821/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $9,821/mo

What's special

    Experience unparalleled luxury in this breathtaking Happy Valley estate, perfectly situated on almost ½ an acre in the prestigious Northern Heights—a coveted Street of Dreams neighborhood. Showcasing stunning Mt. Hood views throughout, this exquisite residence offers an expansive and thoughtfully designed layout. Boasting 5 spacious bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, a dedicated office, a grand great room, and an oversized bonus/theater room, this home is designed for both effortless living and impressive entertaining. One of two staircases greets you upon entering, beckoning you to take in the full experience this home offers. At the heart of the home, the fully updated state-of-the-art kitchen is a culinary dream, complete with a Butler’s Pantry and Wine Cellar, all seamlessly flowing into the expansive great room. Just beyond, a game room provides the perfect space for recreation and relaxation. Other updates include new carpet and interior paint. Upstairs, the primary suite is a private retreat, featuring an oversized spa-like bathroom and two walk-in closets. The second level also includes four additional bedrooms, an expansive office ideal for work or creative pursuits, and a generously sized bonus room—perfect for a custom home theater. Mt. Hood views are seen on a clear day from all East facing rooms, including the primary suite. The oversized 4-car garage includes a bay deep enough for most boats. Outside, the large fenced backyard is a true sanctuary, complete with an expansive deck, firepit area, and a swim spa. There is plenty of storage all throughout the home, including a large walk-in space underneath the home. Don’t miss the chance to own this one-of-a-kind estate in one of Happy Valley’s most sought-after communities!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Victoria Wriglesworth 503-780-6607,

    Harcourts Real Estate Network Group

    Bought with:

    Alexander Assefa, 201252951

    Keller Williams Realty Portland Elite

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 331817191MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan, Fireplace, Double Closet, Ensuite, Jetted Tub, Vaulted Ceiling, Walkin Closet, Walkin Shower, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 306
    • Dimensions: 18 x 17
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 169
    • Dimensions: 13 x 13
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Bathroom, Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 216
    • Dimensions: 18 x 12
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 182
    • Dimensions: 13 x 14
    Dining room
    • Features: Hardwood Floors, Wainscoting
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 15 x 12
    Family room
    • Features: Tile Floor
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 6 x 22
    Kitchen
    • Features: Builtin Refrigerator, Cook Island, Eat Bar, Hardwood Floors, Kitchen Dining Room Combo, Microwave, Builtin Oven, Convection Oven, Double Oven, Granite
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 400
    • Width: 16
    Living room
    • Features: Barn Door, Tile Floor
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 272
    • Dimensions: 16 x 17
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Heat Pump, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Built In Oven, Built-In Range, Built-In Refrigerator, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Down Draft, Gas Appliances, Instant Hot Water, Microwave, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Central Vacuum, Granite, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wainscoting, Walk-In Closet(s), Bathroom, Cook Island, Eat Bar, Kitchen Dining Room Combo, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Closet, Walkin Shower, Butlers Pantry, Kitchen Island, Pantry
    • Flooring: Engineered Hardwood, Hardwood, Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet, Wood
    • Windows: Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: Crawl Space,Storage Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 5,825
    • Total interior livable area: 5,825 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Attached, Oversized
    • Attached garage spaces: 4
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Full Bath, Garage On Main, Accessibility
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered Deck, Deck, Porch
    • Exterior features: Yard
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Builtin Hot Tub, Free Standing Hot Tub, Bath
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Territorial
    Lot
    • Features: Corner Lot, Level, Sprinkler, SqFt 15000 to 19999
    Details
    • Additional structures: HomeTheater
    • Parcel number: 05012837
    • Other equipment: Home Theater

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Custom Style,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cement Siding, Stone
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2007

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $400 annually
    • Amenities included: Commons, Management

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2025Sold$1,565,000-2.2%$269/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #331817191 Report a problem
    4/2/2025Pending sale$1,599,990$275/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #331817191 Report a problem
    3/6/2025Listed for sale$1,599,990+68.4%$275/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #331817191 Report a problem
    5/28/2018Sold$950,000-11.9%$163/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #18692739 Report a problem
    4/10/2018Pending sale$1,077,900$185/sqft
    Source: MORE Realty #18692739 Report a problem
    4/1/2018Price change$1,077,900-1.4%$185/sqft
    Source: MORE Realty #18692739 Report a problem
    3/1/2018Price change$1,092,900-3.2%$188/sqft
    Source: MORE Realty #18692739 Report a problem
    1/7/2018Listed for sale$1,128,900+8.5%$194/sqft
    Source: MORE Realty #18692739 Report a problem
    4/14/2015Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/4/2015Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/31/2007Sold$1,040,000+38.7%$179/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/29/2006Sold$750,000$129/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$18,209 +3.7%$924,013 +3%
    2024$17,567 +2.9%$897,100 +3%
    2023$17,070 +5.6%$870,971 +3%
    2022$16,167 +5.6%$845,603 +3%
    2021$15,303 +5.7%$820,974 +3%
    2020$14,484 +0.2%$797,063 +3%
    2019$14,461 +10.8%$773,848 +3%
    2018$13,055 +0.4%$751,309 +3%
    2017$12,997 +0.7%$729,426 +3%
    2016$12,901 $708,181 +3%
    2015$12,901 +3%$687,554 +3%
    2014$12,531 +8.8%$667,528 +3%
    2013$11,520 +6.7%$648,085 +3%
    2012$10,799 +1%$629,209 +3%
    2011$10,690 +6%$610,883 +3%
    2010$10,089 +3.1%$593,090 +3%
    2009$9,784 +6.4%$575,816 +3%
    2008$9,196 +328.5%$559,045 +347%
    2007$2,146 +9.9%$125,064 +3%
    2006$1,953 $121,421

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086