Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $495,600

    891 Sapphire Ln, Sugar Hill, GA 30518

    5beds
    2,694sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $495,600 Zestimate®
    $184/sqft
    $2,850 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $495,600

    $471,000 - $520,000

    $2,850/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,850/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,850/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,117/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,117/mo

What's special

    Welcome home to this beautiful home, has everything you need. Great location, popular floor plan, plenty of rooms. Please, ONLY call or inquire if you are a buyer or a realtor with a buyer. House is for sale by Owner. Please, on weekdays ONLY text messages, calls after 4:00 PM and weekends anytime.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
    Features
    • Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings, Gas Logs, Separate Shower, Garden Tub, Bookcases, Entrance Foyer, Hardwood Floors, Carpet, Tray Ceiling(s), Cable In Street, Pulldown Attic Stairs
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: masonry
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Public Record
    • Total interior livable area: 2,694 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Details: Attached, 2 Car, Kitchen Level Entry, Auto Garage Door
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck/Patio
    • Exterior features: Stone, Cement / Concrete
    • Pool features: Association
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    • Features: Private Backyard
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: R7348099

Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer Connected
    • Water: Public Water
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Double Pane/Thermo

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $47 monthly
    • Amenities included: Pool, Tennis Court(s), Neighborhood Association, Underground Utilities
    • Services included: Tennis, Swimming

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, Zoned
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Disposal, Microwave - Built In, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck/Patio
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • CommunityFeatures: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    • ExteriorFeatures: Tennis Court(s), Garden, Deck/Patio
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stone, Concrete
    • Roof: Composition
    • FireplaceFeatures: Family Room
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • InteriorFeatures: Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings, Gas Logs, Separate Shower, Garden Tub, Bookcases, Entrance Foyer, Hardwood Floors, Carpet, Tray Ceiling(s), Cable In Street, Pulldown Attic Stairs
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Garage, 2 Car, Kitchen Level, Auto Garage Door
    • OtherParking: Attached, 2 Car, Kitchen Level Entry, Auto Garage Door
    • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • PoolFeatures: Association
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Tennis, Swimming
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, Upper Level
    • OtherStructures: Garage(s)
    • StructureType: House
    • AssociationAmenities: Pool, Tennis Court(s), Neighborhood Association, Underground Utilities
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • LotFeatures: Private Backyard
    • Sewer: Sewer Connected
    • BuildingAreaSource: Public Record
    • FarmLandAreaSource: Public Record
    • GreenEnergyEfficient: Double Pane/Thermo
    • LivingAreaSource: Public Record
    • LotDimensionsSource: Public Records
    • SecurityFeatures: Alarm - Smoke/Fire
    • WaterSource: Public Water
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 1
    • Basement: Slab/None
    • BeastPropertySubType: Single Family Detached
    • MlsStatus: Under Contract

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/1/2022Sold$450,000-5.3%$167/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/11/2022Pending sale$475,000$176/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/22/2022Price change$475,000-4%$176/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/17/2022Listed for sale$495,000+71.3%$184/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/10/2020Sold$289,000-0.3%$107/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6638471 Report a problem
    12/18/2019Pending sale$290,000$108/sqft
    Source: Duffy Realty #8685228 Report a problem
    12/9/2019Price change$290,000-3.3%$108/sqft
    Source: Duffy Realty #8685228 Report a problem
    11/19/2019Price change$300,000-1.6%$111/sqft
    Source: Duffy Realty #8685228 Report a problem
    10/29/2019Listed for sale$305,000+19.9%$113/sqft
    Source: Duffy Realty #8685228 Report a problem
    9/5/2006Sold$254,300$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,963 +4.2%$204,600 +10.5%
    2024$5,720 +11.3%$185,240 +2.9%
    2023$5,142 +16.9%$180,000 +21.2%
    2022$4,397 +16.4%$148,480 +29.5%
    2021$3,777 -4.5%$114,680 +6.3%
    2020$3,953 +3.2%$107,880
    2019$3,831 $107,880 +9.9%
    2018$3,831 +20.9%$98,200 +13%
    2016$3,168 -1.4%$86,880 -0.3%
    2015$3,214 $87,160 +4.5%
    2014$3,214 +17.2%$83,440 +11.9%
    2013$2,742 $74,560
    2012-- $74,560
    2011-- $74,560 -23.8%
    2010-- $97,840
    2009-- $97,840
    2007-- $97,840
    2006-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30518