Skip main navigation
Sold for $235,000
  • $235,000

    891 Horizon St, Deltona, FL 32725

    2beds
    909sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1964
    7,500 Square Feet Lot
    $230,300 Zestimate®
    $259/sqft
    $1,417 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $230,300

    $219,000 - $242,000

    $1,417/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,417/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,417/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,624/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,624/mo

What's special

    Look no more! Welcome to this beautiful fully remodeled home located in Deltona, offering a blend of contemporary luxury and comfort. This two bedroom home with over 900 square feet of living space welcomes you with its charming curb appeal, open spaces and a large fenced in backyard. As you step inside, you'll immediately notice the beautifully designed NEW LVP flooring. As well as a NEW kitchen with NEW sparkling quartz countertops, soft close shaker cabinets, tons of storage space and all NEW GE appliances. New shower, toilet and bathroom vanity. This home has fully updated plumbing and electrical complete with an updated tankless hot water heater. New interior and exterior paint. A dedicated laundry room with plenty of storage. A brand NEW ROOF just installed. Updated mini-split A/C system with zone cooling perfect for energy saving. This home sits close to a new fire department, huge playground and all major retail, grocery and restaurants. Only minutes I-4. Locate only 30 mins to world famous beaches and all major attractions. Don't miss the chance to make this wonderful property yours and experience Florida living at its best. Call today to schedule a showing.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Camilo Fajardo Gonzalez 407-733-4294,

    LEGENDS REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS, INC 407-801-9131

    Bought with:

    Elizabeth Delker

    LPT REALTY, LLC

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6194231MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Orlando Regional

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12x10
    Bathroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12x10
    Dinette
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 7x5
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 9x8
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 16x13
    Heating
    • Wall Units / Window Unit
    Cooling
    • Ductless
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 909
    • Total interior livable area: 909 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Lighting, Sidewalk
    Lot
    • Size: 7,500 sqft
    • Dimensions: 75 x 100
    Details
    • Parcel number: 30183124040080
    • Zoning: 01R
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1964

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Deltona
    • Subdivision: DELTONA LAKES UNIT 24

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2024Sold$235,000$259/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6194231 Report a problem
    4/25/2024Pending sale$235,000$259/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6194231 Report a problem
    4/8/2024Listed for sale$235,000+85%$259/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6194231 Report a problem
    2/9/2024Sold$127,000-15.3%$140/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6164227 Report a problem
    12/21/2023Pending sale$150,000$165/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6164227 Report a problem
    12/14/2023Listed for sale$150,000$165/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6164227 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,172 +11%$141,713 +10%
    2023$2,858 +303.8%$128,830 +194.7%
    2022$708 $43,709 +3%
    2021-- $42,436 +1.4%
    2020$696 $41,850 +2.3%
    2019$696 +0.7%$40,909 +1.9%
    2018$691 +4.3%$40,146 +2.1%
    2017$663 +5.7%$39,320 +66.9%
    2016$627 +122.4%$23,557 +0.7%
    2015$282 +12.8%$23,393 +0.8%
    2014$250 $23,207 +1.5%
    2013-- $22,864 +1.7%
    2012-- $22,482 -1.2%
    2011-- $22,749 -24.3%
    2010-- $30,059 -11.2%
    2009-- $33,840 +3.1%
    2007-- $32,821 -0.5%
    2006-- $32,981 +6.1%
    2005-- $31,087 +3%
    2004-- $30,182 +1.9%
    2003-- $29,619 +2.4%
    2002-- $28,925 +1.6%
    2001-- $28,470 +3%
    2000-- $27,641

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32725