Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,400/mo

    8908 Happy Stream Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89143

    4beds
    2,205sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Small dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Spacious homeAll appliances included
    A beautiful 4 bedroom and 3 bath home in a gated community! Tile and carpet have just been professional cleaned! All appliances included! Spacious home with large back patio for BBQ's! Terrific schools at all levels! Close to shopping , restaurants , and freeway. Credit Score of 650+, good rental history, and successful completed application. Non-smoking property. Small dogs only. Apply online! Owner pays for sewer. Tenant pays for Electric, Gas, Water, Internet, Trash and any other utilities or amenities.
    27 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,205 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Internet not included in rent, Pet Park, Sewage included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 12508418012

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Sewage

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Las Vegas

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Listed for rent$2,400+9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2026Listing removed$444,990$202/sqft
    Source: LVR #2753331 Report a problem
    2/12/2026Pending sale$444,990$202/sqft
    Source: LVR #2753331 Report a problem
    10/30/2025Price change$444,990-1.1%$202/sqft
    Source: LVR #2715670 Report a problem
    9/4/2025Listed for sale$449,990+59.6%$204/sqft
    Source: LVR #2715670 Report a problem
    6/18/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/30/2023Price change$2,200-2.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/28/2023Price change$2,250-2.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/27/2023Listed for rent$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/17/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/16/2023Price change$2,300-4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/11/2023Price change$2,400-4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/20/2023Listed for rent$2,500+44.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/4/2019Listing removed$1,725$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/14/2019Listed for rent$1,725$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/12/2019Sold$282,000-2.8%$128/sqft
    Source: LVR #2089944 Report a problem
    5/20/2019Price change$290,000-1.7%$132/sqft
    Source: Rachael Cline Real Estate Inc #2089944 Report a problem
    5/10/2019Price change$295,000-1.7%$134/sqft
    4/29/2019Listed for sale$300,000+130.8%$136/sqft
    3/26/2010Sold$130,000-10.3%$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/20/2009Listing removed$144,900$66/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams of Southern Nevada Report a problem
    10/19/2009Listed for sale$144,900-44.6%$66/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams of Southern Nevada Report a problem
    9/29/2009Sold$261,786+38%$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/28/2003Sold$189,706$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Tule Springs