Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $288,200

    890 Richard Brown Blvd, Volo, IL 60073

    2beds
    1,684sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2006
    -- sqft lot
    $288,200 Zestimate®
    $171/sqft
    $2,342 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $288,200

    $274,000 - $303,000

    $2,342/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,342/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,342/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,199/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,199/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this Beautifully updated 2 Bed/ 1.5 Bath, 1/2 Duplex located in Symphony Meadows of Volo. Featuring NEW Wood Flooring throughout the main level, upstairs Hallway & Loft. Stunning Open Concept Floor Plan that allows for an abundance of natural light. The kitchen features New cabinets with pull out garbage cans & spice rack, granite counter tops, New appliances and a pantry with pull out shelves. Gorgeous backyard views of the pond. The subdivision includes a Park, Basketball courts and Trail.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,684 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0902315023

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $20 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Addtl Room 2 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 3 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 4 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 5 Level: Not Applicable
    • Air Conditioning: Central Air
    • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
    • 2nd Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
    • 3rd Bedroom Level: Not Applicable
    • 4th Bedroom Level: Not Applicable
    • Driveway: Asphalt
    • Exterior Building Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Family Room Level: Not Applicable
    • Heat/Fuel: Gas, Forced Air
    • Sewer: Sewer-Public
    • Water: Public
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Master Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
    • Master Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
    • Parking Type: Garage
    • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner
    • Addtl Room 1 Flooring: Wood Laminate
    • Dining Room: Combined w/ LivRm
    • Dining Room Flooring: Wood Laminate
    • Dining Room Level: Main Level
    • Equipment: Ceiling Fan, Humidifier, Security System
    • Assessment Includes: Other
    • Addtl Room 1 Level: 2nd Level
    • Lot Description: Water View
    • Bath Amenities: Double Sink
    • Addtl Room 1 Name: Loft
    • Addtl Room 6 Level: Not Applicable
    • Frequency: Monthly
    • Status: Pending
    • Square Feet Source: Assessor
    • Kitchen Window Treatments (Y/N): Blinds
    • Addtl Room 1 Window Treatments (Y/N): Blinds
    • Living Room Window Treatments (Y/N): Blinds
    • Dining Room Window Treatments (Y/N): Blinds
    • Master Bedroom Window Treatments (Y/N): Blinds
    • 2nd Bedroom Window Treatments (Y/N): Blinds
    • Age: 11-15 Years
    • Garage On-Site: Yes
    • Interior Property Features: Laundry Hook-Up in Unit, 1st Floor Laundry, Wood Laminate Floors
    • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
    • Type of House: 1/2 Duplex
    • Garage Type: Attached2, Attached
    • Laundry Level: Main Level
    • 2nd Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
    • Garage Ownership: Owned
    • Additional Rooms: Loft
    • Aprox. Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
    • Total Sq Ft: 0
    • Tax Year: 2017
    • Lot Dimensions: 115X40X109X61
    • Parcel Identification Number: 09023150230000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/20/2019Sold$178,000-1.1%$106/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #10370957 Report a problem
    5/17/2019Pending sale$180,000$107/sqft
    Source: @properties #10370957 Report a problem
    5/7/2019Listed for sale$180,000+14.6%$107/sqft
    Source: @properties #10370957 Report a problem
    4/13/2010Sold$157,000$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$7,219 +8.5%$84,494 +9.4%
    2022$6,657 +2.7%$77,234 +23.7%
    2021$6,481 +2.2%$62,417 +11%
    2020$6,343 +3.3%$56,212 +5.8%
    2019$6,139 +6%$53,126 +7.1%
    2018$5,793 $49,589 +1.2%
    2017$5,793 +39.3%$49,016 +5.6%
    2016$4,158 +7.3%$46,416 +8.9%
    2015$3,874 +2.1%$42,611 +5.1%
    2014$3,794 +10.5%$40,542 -1.8%
    2012$3,434 -19.1%$41,272 -24.9%
    2011$4,244 $54,962

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60073