Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $417,700

    89 W Green St, Westminster, MD 21157

    3beds
    2baths
    1,868sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1925
    9,713 Square Feet Lot
    $417,700 Zestimate®
    $224/sqft
    $2,371 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $417,700

    $388,000 - $443,000

    $2,371/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,371/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,371/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,065/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,065/mo

What's special

    ** HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER WESTMINSTER LOCATION** only a stones throw from 2 **GREAT PARKS AND COLLEGE**. **PRIVATE FENCED BACK YARD** and off street parking. **FIRST FLOOR BED AND BATH** make for easy living. Please ignore days on market as property has not been available for show since April while upgrades were being completed. so Bright and Cheerful it's going to WOW you!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,868 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 9,713 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07052928

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1925

• parking: Off Street
    • taxes_annual: 3552
    • grade_school: FRIENDSHIP VALLEY
    • neighborhoods: Westminster

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/1/2018Sold$260,000-3.7%$139/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/9/2017Listing removed$270,000$145/sqft
    Source: Pikesville #1000081359 Report a problem
    9/8/2017Price change$270,000-1.8%$145/sqft
    Source: Pikesville #1000081359 Report a problem
    7/26/2017Price change$275,000+5.8%$147/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Legacy #CR10015035 Report a problem
    3/24/2017Price change$259,959-1.9%$139/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Ellicott City Enchanted Forest #CR9892075 Report a problem
    7/27/2016Price change$264,900-1.9%$142/sqft
    Source: Buyers and Sellers Realty Center #CR9724352 Report a problem
    6/20/2016Price change$269,900-3.6%$144/sqft
    Source: Billingslea Ins/Real Estate #CR9589580 Report a problem
    5/12/2016Price change$279,900-3.4%$150/sqft
    3/8/2016Listed for sale$289,900$155/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,135 -6.4%$361,100 +11.2%
    2024$5,489 +12.6%$324,800 +12.6%
    2023$4,876 +7.4%$288,500
    2022$4,540 +8%$288,500 +15.9%
    2021$4,205 +8.7%$248,833 +8.7%
    2020$3,870 +3.2%$229,000
    2019$3,751 +159.7%$229,000 +6.5%
    2018$1,444 -58.9%$214,933 +3.4%
    2017$3,514 $207,900 +0.6%
    2016-- $206,600 +0.6%
    2015-- $205,300 +0.6%
    2014-- $204,000
    2013-- $204,000
    2012-- $204,000 -20.6%
    2011-- $257,030 +3.7%
    2010-- $247,772 +3.9%
    2009-- $238,516 +4%
    2008-- $229,260 +10.5%
    2007-- $207,540 +11.7%
    2006-- $185,820 +13.2%
    2005-- $164,100 +3.5%
    2004-- $158,606 +3.6%
    2003-- $153,113 +3.7%
    2002-- $147,620 +0.9%
    2001-- $146,310

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21157