Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,025,400

    89 Church St, Tarrytown, NY 10591

    3beds
    1baths
    1,350sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1957
    -- sqft lot
    $1,025,400 Zestimate®
    $760/sqft
    $3,745 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,025,400

    $902,000 - $1.16M

    $3,745/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,745/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,745/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,751/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,751/mo

What's special

    Year round Hudson River views from this two-family house located at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac. Short walk to Metro North train and village.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,350 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 55260011006581

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1957

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tarrytown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/18/2013Listing removed$2,895$2/sqft
    Source: Hudson Homes Sotheby's International Realty #3233382 Report a problem
    1/4/2013Price change$2,895+7.4%$2/sqft
    12/5/2012Listed for sale$2,695-99.6%$2/sqft
    11/1/2011Listing removed$682,000$505/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3115940 Report a problem
    9/21/2011Price change$682,000-1.9%$505/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3115940 Report a problem
    5/18/2011Price change$695,000-0.7%$515/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3115940 Report a problem
    5/3/2011Listed for sale$699,900$518/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Scarsdale Office #3113775 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $996,300 +10%
    2024-- $905,800 +7.7%
    2023-- $841,400 +8.4%
    2022-- $776,100 +7%
    2021-- $725,300 +13.4%
    2020-- $639,700
    2019-- $639,700 +2.8%
    2018-- $622,100 +2.9%
    2017-- $604,500 +3%
    2016-- $586,900 +3197.2%
    2015$14,730 $17,800
    2014$14,730 $17,800 -8%
    2013$14,730 $19,350
    2012-- $19,350
    2011-- $19,350
    2010-- $19,350

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10591