888 Biscayne Blvd APT 909, Miami, FL 33132
Home value
$664,300
$578,000 - $764,000
$4,508/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,508/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$4,508/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,966/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$5,966/mo
Listing updated:
Adriana Brier 786-553-9133,
Brier Real Estate Group
NON-MLS MEMBER
MAR NON MLS MEMBER
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Other, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
Features
- Other
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,220
- Total interior livable area: 1,220 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: 1 Space, Assigned, Covered
- Garage spaces: 1
Details
- Parcel number: 0132310683420
Condition
- Year built: 2008
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Doorman, Secured Garage/Parking, Lobby Secured
Location
- Region: Miami
- Subdivision: Marinablue Condo
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $1,312 monthly
- Amenities included: Barbecue, Bike Storage, Business Center, Fitness Center, Other, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash, Car Wash Area
Other fees
- Application fee: $0
- Pet fee: $500
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/28/2025 | Sold | $675,000-1.3%$553/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2024 | Price change | $684,000-2.3%$561/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2024 | Listed for sale | $700,000+50.5%$574/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2024 | Listed for rent | $3,800+46.2%$3/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2020 | Listing removed | $465,000$381/sqft |
Source: Grand Lion Real Estate Group LLC #A10747683 Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2019 | Listed for sale | $465,000+127.9%$381/sqft |
| 3/8/2016 | Listing removed | $2,600$2/sqft |
Source: New Miami Condos Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2016 | Price change | $2,600+2%$2/sqft |
Source: Optimar International Realty Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2015 | Listed for rent | $2,550$2/sqft |
Source: Cervera Real Estate Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2009 | Sold | $204,000$167/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,731 +6.1% | $573,231 +9% |
| 2023 | $11,056 +38.8% | $525,900 +41.1% |
| 2022 | $7,968 +8.3% | $372,627 +10% |
| 2021 | $7,356 +4.8% | $338,752 +5% |
| 2020 | $7,022 -10.2% | $322,621 -10% |
| 2019 | $7,820 -1.2% | $358,468 -3% |
| 2018 | $7,913 | $369,555 +4.2% |
| 2017 | $7,913 +1.7% | $354,677 +10% |
| 2016 | $7,784 +12.6% | $322,434 +10% |
| 2015 | $6,913 +3.9% | $293,122 +10% |
| 2014 | $6,654 +19% | $266,475 +10% |
| 2013 | $5,589 | $242,250 |
| 2012 | $5,589 +7.4% | $242,250 +9.8% |
| 2011 | $5,205 +5% | $220,682 +10% |
| 2010 | $4,957 -26.4% | $200,620 -30% |
| 2009 | $6,733 | $286,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Downtown