Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $456,000

    8857 Erbach Ln, Mount Pleasant, NC 28124

    3beds
    3,713sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    0.77 Acres Lot
    $503,600 Zestimate®
    $123/sqft
    $2,851 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $503,600

    $478,000 - $529,000

    $2,851/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,851/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,851/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,660/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,660/mo

What's special

    ****BUYER FINANCING FELL THROUGH**** Beautiful well-kept large family home nestled in the highly desired Oldenburg neighborhood on .77 acre lot. This spacious home boasts 3 bedrooms, a large family room as well as a large bonus room and a large daylight basement that is partially finished. The basement provides a great space for entertaining, OR would be perfect for a play area for the kids, OR it could be partitioned off into several other rooms…IT’S LIKE A BLANK CANVAS! Get in touch with your inner nature lover and relax in the evenings on your private deck overlooking a sizable back yard where Dutch Buffalo Creek runs along the back of the property. This home will not disappoint! Appliances 2020, Roof 2022, Freshly painted interior and back deck. Enjoy walking part of the Carolina Thread Trail on the Buffalo Creek Preserve Trail that adjoins the neighborhood - 2.1 mile one way. This may be the home you have been looking for so schedule a tour today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Lisa McMillion lisamcmillionrealtor@gmail.com,

    NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    Bought with:

    Ravi Maddali

    NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4026708MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Attic Other, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Basement: Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access
    • Attic: Other
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,389
    • Total interior livable area: 3,713 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,389
    • Finished area below ground: 1,324

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached Garage, Garage on Main Level
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 0.77 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 55794891680000
    • Zoning: RL
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Partial, Vinyl
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2001

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Concrete

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/20/2023Sold$456,000-4%$123/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4026708 Report a problem
    8/23/2023Pending sale$475,000$128/sqft
    8/15/2023Price change$475,000-2.1%$128/sqft
    7/26/2023Price change$485,000-3%$131/sqft
    6/27/2023Listed for sale$500,000$135/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #CAR4026708 Report a problem
    5/19/2023Pending sale$500,000$135/sqft
    5/5/2023Listed for sale$500,000+124.2%$135/sqft
    10/1/2013Sold$223,000-0.8%$60/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2171653 Report a problem
    8/9/2013Pending sale$224,900$61/sqft
    Source: Myrick Ventures, Inc DBA Stanly County Real Estate #2171653 Report a problem
    8/6/2013Listed for sale$224,900+14.2%$61/sqft
    6/4/2013Sold$197,000-19.6%$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/16/2011Listing removed$244,900$66/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Company #2013291 Report a problem
    4/17/2011Price change$244,900-2%$66/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Company #2013291 Report a problem
    12/12/2010Price change$249,900-2.8%$67/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Company #964472 Report a problem
    8/4/2010Listed for sale$257,000+28.5%$69/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Company #964472 Report a problem
    3/3/2003Sold$200,000+614.3%$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/18/2000Sold$28,000$8/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,636 +9.2%$479,870 +9.2%
    2024$4,246 +15.3%$439,550 +48.6%
    2023$3,683 $295,850
    2022$3,683 $295,850
    2021$3,683 +16%$295,850 +16%
    2019$3,174 +5%$254,960
    2018$3,024 $254,960 +1.6%
    2017$3,024 $250,940 +15.9%
    2016$3,024 $216,510
    2015$3,024 +15.9%$216,510
    2014$2,609 $216,510
    2013-- $216,510
    2012-- $216,510 -11.6%
    2011-- $245,010
    2010-- $245,010
    2009-- $245,010 +1.6%
    2008-- $241,080 +14.5%
    2007-- $210,480
    2006-- $210,480
    2005-- $210,480
    2004-- $210,480 +6.8%
    2003-- $197,070
    2002-- $197,070
    2001-- $197,070 +688.3%
    2000-- $25,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28124