Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $478,000

    8850 Happy Trl, Show Low, AZ 85901

    3beds
    2baths
    2,310sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 2000
    7.86 Acres Lot
    $478,200 Zestimate®
    $207/sqft
    $1,808 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $478,200

    $454,000 - $502,000

    $1,808/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,808/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,808/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,833/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,833/mo

What's special

    Come explore this spacious 3 bed, 2 bath, Silvercrest triple-wide, where 2,310 sq. ft. of comfortable living meets a wealth of outdoor possibilities. Featuring dual living areas, engineered wood flooring, a formal dining room, and a breakfast nook, the home's layout is designed for both relaxation and functionality. A soapstone woodstove offers efficient, cozy warmth. The enclosed Arizona Room provides a protected connection between the home and the 2-car garage. The exterior is a gardener's retreat, featuring established fruit trees, bamboo, flower plants, rose bushes, along with native trees. Extensive outbuildings include a detached studio (formerly an art room), a dedicated well house, storage buildings, canopy shelters, and two Conex units. Set up for self-sufficient living this property features a private well, a second power pole at the east end, and a secondary, unused septic system also on the east end of the property. These amenities offer significant infrastructure for future projects (buyer to verify all zoning/permit requirements). Fruit trees include apple, apricot, jujube, cherry and asian pear. Located next to a paved road with easy access to shopping, dining, medical, and local lakes/hiking.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joy E Goss 928-228-1322,

    Forest Properties Inc - Show Low,

    Karie Mabus 480-298-7460,

    Forest Properties Inc - Snowflake

    Bought with:

    Forest Properties Inc - Snowflake

    Source: WMAOR,MLS#: 259366MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Wood
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Utility Room
    Features
    • Soaking Tub, Shower, Tub/Shower, Double Vanity, Full Bath, Formal Dining Room, Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,310
    • Total interior livable area: 2,310 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Fencing: Wire
    Lot
    • Size: 7.86 Acres
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Additional parcels included: No
    • Parcel number: 40442022B
    • Horses can be raised: Yes

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Property subtype: Manufactured Home
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000
    Details
    • Builder name: Silvercrest

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Propane, Propane Tank Owned
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: APS, Phone Connected, Electricity Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)

DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Sold$478,000-4%$207/sqft
    Source: WMAOR #259366 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Pending sale$498,000$216/sqft
    Source: WMAOR #259366 Report a problem
    1/31/2026Listed for sale$498,000+1975%$216/sqft
    Source: WMAOR #259366 Report a problem
    7/15/1994Sold$24,000$10/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$902 +4.3%$22,454 +4.6%
    2025$865 +1.6%$21,468 +17.6%
    2024$851 +6.5%$18,251 -26.3%
    2023$799 -1.5%$24,771 +27.5%
    2022$812 +7.4%$19,432 +4.7%
    2021$755 -0.1%$18,560 +21.1%
    2020$756 +76.2%$15,330
    2019$429 +7.3%--
    2018$400 --
    2017$400 -46.5%--
    2016$748 --
    2015$748 $7,598
    2014-- --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010$944 --
    2009$944 --
    2008$944 --
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85901