Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $3,400,000

    885 Crabapple Hl, Milton, GA 30004

    7beds
    10,134sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    1.03 Acres Lot
    $3,365,300 Zestimate®
    $336/sqft
    $5,555 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $3,365,300

    $3.06M - $3.67M

    $5,555/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,555/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,555/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $18,061/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $18,061/mo

What's special

    Modern farmhouse living in the MOST desirable location, heart of Milton! Just a few miles from downtown Alpharetta, Avalon, Crabapple and 400, This gorgeous home was featured in 2016 Southern Living! Master-on-main features: Kohler IPAD controlled shower, heated marble floors, hand bricked fireplace, self-cleaning spa tub & designer closet with island, mirrors & built-in's. 7 Bedroom, 9-bathroom home with multiple En-suites & coffered ceilings. Incredible Chefs kitchen opens to family room & includes: 2 dishwashers, 2 farmhouse sinks, Wolf 6 burner gas cooktop, 2 ovens, 2 Sub-Zero Refrigerators & island with Carrera Marble. Inviting Family room has stacked stone fireplace and floor to ceiling glass doors that warp around the entire room. Home features 6 fireplaces, 3 kitchens, large office, oversized fitness room, multiple En-Suites, upgraded light fixtures and Lutron lighting system, upgraded Sonos Sound system & high speed internet. Fabulous 4 car garage with circular driveway & 4 board fencing. Amazing backyard with heated, salt water pool, level green space & outdoor fireplace! Au pair suite over garage has newly renovated bathroom. This home has an incredible, functional layout in the absolute best location! Entire interior was just freshly painted, & exterior was power washed. "BRAND NEW stunning synthetic cedar shake roof installed January 2025 with Brava Roof Tile; zero maintenance with a 50-year warranty". Welcome Home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Allison Katula 262-442-0474,

    BHHS Georgia Properties

    Bought with:

    Gregory Goad, 373106

    Real Broker LLC

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10408125MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 7
    • Bathrooms: 9
    • Full bathrooms: 7
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Dining room
    • Features: Separate Room
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Room, Kitchen Island, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-in Pantry
    Heating
    • Central, Electric, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Indoor Grill, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Softener
    • Laundry: Other
    Features
    • Bookcases, Double Vanity, High Ceilings, In-Law Floorplan, Master On Main Level, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Other, Stone
    • Basement: Bath Finished,Concrete,Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 6
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Starter, Masonry, Master Bedroom, Outside
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 10,134
    • Total interior livable area: 10,134 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 10,134
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level, Side/Rear Entrance
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Sprinkler System
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Wood
    • Body of water: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.03 Acres
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Details
    • Parcel number: 22 414009890671

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Brick 3 Side,Craftsman
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Other, Wood Siding
    • Roof: Wood
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2006

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,250 annually
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/24/2025Pending sale$3,490,000+2.6%$344/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10408125 Report a problem
    7/23/2025Sold$3,400,000-2.6%$336/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10408125 Report a problem
    5/2/2025Listed for sale$3,490,000$344/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7482048 Report a problem
    2/16/2025Pending sale$3,490,000$344/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7482048 Report a problem
    12/11/2024Price change$3,490,000-3.1%$344/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10408125 Report a problem
    11/5/2024Listed for sale$3,599,999$355/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7482048 Report a problem
    11/5/2024Listing removed$3,599,999$355/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7359420 Report a problem
    9/23/2024Price change$3,599,999-2.7%$355/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10272552 Report a problem
    6/11/2024Price change$3,700,000-2.6%$365/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7359420 Report a problem
    3/27/2024Listed for sale$3,800,000$375/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10272552 Report a problem
    3/22/2024Listing removed$3,800,000$375/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10218888 Report a problem
    10/28/2023Listed for sale$3,800,000+8.6%$375/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10218888 Report a problem
    6/17/2022Sold$3,500,000$345/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/4/2022Pending sale$3,500,000$345/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20029617 Report a problem
    4/27/2022Price change$3,500,000-18.4%$345/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20029617 Report a problem
    4/21/2022Listed for sale$4,290,000$423/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7023924 Report a problem
    4/11/2022Contingent$4,290,000$423/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20029617 Report a problem
    4/3/2022Pending sale$4,290,000$423/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7023924 Report a problem
    4/2/2022Contingent$4,290,000$423/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7023924 Report a problem
    3/29/2022Listed for sale$4,290,000+150.9%$423/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20029617 Report a problem
    8/24/2015Sold$1,710,000-4.7%$169/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/22/2015Pending sale$1,795,000$177/sqft
    Source: HARRY NORMAN REALTORS #5561623 Report a problem
    8/22/2015Listed for sale$1,795,000+21.3%$177/sqft
    Source: HARRY NORMAN REALTORS #5561623 Report a problem
    12/14/2012Sold$1,480,000-1.3%$146/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/27/2012Pending sale$1,499,999$148/sqft
    Source: Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International Realty #4266127 Report a problem
    3/20/2012Price change$1,499,999-11.7%$148/sqft
    12/15/2011Listed for sale$1,699,000-10.7%$168/sqft
    8/6/2008Sold$1,901,900$188/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$32,306 -9.2%$1,236,840 -8.9%
    2023$35,566 +242.1%$1,358,000 +234%
    2022$10,397 +25.5%$406,600 +28.3%
    2021$8,284 -37.3%$316,960 -32.3%
    2020$13,206 -8.9%$467,880 +1.8%
    2019$14,497 $459,600 +2.4%
    2018$14,497 $448,800 -34.4%
    2017$14,497 -29%$684,000
    2016$20,426 +43.2%$684,000 +58.5%
    2015$14,264 +11.1%$431,560
    2014$12,838 +5%$431,560
    2013$12,229 -3.1%$431,560
    2012$12,624 $431,560
    2011-- $431,560 -5.3%
    2010$13,225 $455,520
    2009-- $455,520 -0.8%
    2008$1,836 -68.8%$459,040 +123%
    2007$5,893 $205,880

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30004