Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $427,300

    8839 Happy Trl, Show Low, AZ 85901

    3beds
    1,904sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 2003
    1.32 Acres Lot
    $427,300 Zestimate®
    $224/sqft
    $1,792 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $427,300

    $406,000 - $449,000

    $1,792/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,792/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,792/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,533/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,533/mo

What's special

    Well maintained home on 1.32 fully fenced acres! Property is on a shared well, has an oversized 2 car garage, wrap-around deck, RV Hook-up, sprinkler system, and a barn for your critters. The home features an eat-in kitchen with an island, stainless steel appliances, separate dining area, vaulted ceilings, and a wood stove for those chilly nights. The house has 2 bedrooms and a den that could easily convert into a 3rd bedroom. This manufactured home has tie-downs and was previously approved for FHA financing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Propane / Butane, Wood / Pellet
    Cooling
    • Evaporative
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Smoke Detector, Sky Lights
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,904 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 1.32 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 40442017C

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Materials
    • steel
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available

• Garage: Yes
    • Utilities Available: APS, Telephone, Septic, Propane Tank Owned, Well Shares, Electric - Individual Metered
    • Baths: Full Bath, Shower, Tub/Shower, Garden Tub
    • Eating Area: Eat-In Kitchen
    • Kitchen Features: Disposal, Pantry
    • Water Heater: Over 30 Gallons, Electric
    • Road Maintenance: County
    • Heating: Wood
    • Fireplace/Woodstove: In Living Room, Woodstove
    • Foundation: Stemwall
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detector, Sky Lights
    • Exterior Features: Gutters/Down Spouts, In the Trees, Landscaped, Sprinklers, Barn/Stable
    • Property Adjoins: Private
    • Other Rooms: Potential Bedroom, Study/Den
    • Property Boundary: Wire Fence
    • Cooling: Window Unit
    • Assessments: Yes
    • Subdivision: Show Low Unsub

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/23/2023Sold$385,000-3.5%$202/sqft
    Source: WMAOR #243170 Report a problem
    10/19/2022Price change$399,000-2.4%$210/sqft
    Source: WMAOR #243170 Report a problem
    9/22/2022Listed for sale$409,000+109.7%$215/sqft
    Source: WMAOR #243170 Report a problem
    10/18/2018Sold$195,000+5.4%$102/sqft
    Source: WMAOR #221581 Report a problem
    7/13/2018Listing removed$185,000$97/sqft
    Source: MOUNTAIN RETREAT REALTY EXPERTS, LLC #220348 Report a problem
    6/18/2018Listed for sale$185,000+16.7%$97/sqft
    7/22/2016Sold$158,500-0.9%$83/sqft
    Source: WMAOR #209448 Report a problem
    5/8/2016Listed for sale$160,000$84/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 HIGH COUNTRY - SL #209448 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$1,097 +4.3%$26,047 +6.1%
    2025$1,052 +1.6%$24,554 +20.6%
    2024$1,036 +6.5%$20,352 -28%
    2023$972 -1.5%$28,250 +32.2%
    2022$987 +7.4%$21,369 +4%
    2021$919 -0.1%$20,539 +13.8%
    2020$920 +105.8%$18,042
    2019$447 -47.9%--
    2018$859 --
    2017$859 +1.9%--
    2016$843 --
    2015$843 $8,742
    2014-- --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008$749 --
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85901