Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $20K (5/11)
    $499,000

    8835 Grappe Trce, Suwanee, GA 30024

    3beds
    1,768sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2004
    5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
    $492,700 Zestimate®
    $282/sqft
    $75/mo HOA

    What's special

    Soaring ceilingsLarge master bedroomTons of sunlightLarge master bathroom suite
    Welcome to Shakerag Farms Swim/Tennis community, Top 10 schools, award-winning Johns Creek Elementary, Riverwatch Middle and Lambert High district! New floor, New HVAC system. Soaring ceilings & tons of sunlight are just a few of the highlights. Large master bedroom with an equally large master bathroom suite will soon be your very own private retreat. Flat backyard is ideal for family gathering and entertaining. Great location, minutes to nearby shopping and restaurants. Easy access to I-85,141, Peachtree Industrial and Buford Highway. Also close to Johns Creek Town center, Suwanee Town center, Avalon, Peachtree Corners town center etc.
    19 days
    |
    873
    |
    28
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Yitong Liu,

    Virtual Properties Realty. Biz 678-390-8086

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7760099MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Features
      • Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 10 ft Upper, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl
      • Windows: None
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,768
      • Total interior livable area: 1,768 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,768
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage, Driveway
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 5,662.8 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 51x108x51x107
      • Features: Back Yard
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 184 394
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick Front, Cement Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2004

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: None
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Homeowners Assoc, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
      • Security: None
      • Subdivision: Shakerag Farms
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Swim, Tennis
      • HOA fee: $900 annually
      Location
      • Region: Suwanee

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $282/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $541,140
      • Annual tax amount: $5,308
      • Date on market: 4/27/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 20 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: None
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $492,700

        $468,000 - $517,000

        $2,418/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Price change$499,000-3.9%$282/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7760099 Report a problem
        4/27/2026Listed for sale$519,000+36.6%$294/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7760099 Report a problem
        3/23/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        3/21/2022Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        5/20/2021Sold$380,000+20.6%$215/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #6867289 Report a problem
        4/15/2021Pending sale$315,000$178/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #6867289 Report a problem
        4/12/2021Listed for sale$315,000+53.7%$178/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #6867289 Report a problem
        9/8/2009Sold$205,000+1.7%$116/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/28/2005Sold$201,500$114/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,308 +12.6%$216,456 +12.6%
        2024$4,714 +7.5%$192,224 +7.9%
        2023$4,386 +8.4%$178,184 +17.2%
        2022$4,045 +40.1%$152,000 +30.1%
        2021$2,888 +1.6%$116,860 +1.9%
        2020$2,844 +3.3%$114,712 +4.2%
        2019$2,752 +10.7%$110,048 +14.2%
        2017$2,486 +7.3%$96,332 +9.1%
        2016$2,317 $88,332 +9.3%
        2015$2,317 +27.3%$80,812 +12.1%
        2014$1,821 +16.8%$72,068 +16.1%
        2013$1,559 -0.9%$62,068 -0.7%
        2012$1,574 -16%$62,516 -15.1%
        2011$1,873 $73,644 -9.3%
        2010-- $81,228
        2009-- $81,228 -3%
        2008-- $83,748 +11.2%
        2007-- $75,280
        2006$1,559 +1.5%$75,280 +6.8%
        2005$1,536 $70,480

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30024

          Getting around

          19 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable