Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $462,600

    88242 Elmont Dr, Florence, OR 97439

    2beds
    1baths
    1,440sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    0.63 Acres Lot
    $462,600 Zestimate®
    $321/sqft
    $1,759 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $462,600

    $435,000 - $495,000

    $1,759/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,759/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,759/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,788/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,788/mo

What's special

    This great Heceta Beach area home has put every inch of its 1440 square feet of living space to good use. Huge master suite has its own private bathroom, large closet and space for your home office. Second bedroom has double skylights & sliding glass doors leading to the side yard & patio. Cute kitchen is fully appointed and has a cozy breakfast bar. Upstairs loft is accessed by spiral staircase and could be extra sleeping quarters or the ocean view studio of your dreams. A great get-away on the Oregon Coast, but with all the amenities & space you could want for comfortable full-time living. Located on a private and quiet street minutes away from public beach access.Brokered And Advertised By: West Coast Real Estate Services, Inc.Listing Agent: Jim Hoberg

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 0.63 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1682952

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Florence

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/16/2012Sold$205,000-4.7%$142/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #10088260 Report a problem
    2/9/2012Listed for sale$215,000-6.1%$149/sqft
    Source: West Coast Real Estate Services, Inc. #487/10088260 Report a problem
    1/7/2012Listing removed$229,000$159/sqft
    11/3/2011Listed for sale$229,000-4.2%$159/sqft
    8/21/2011Listing removed$239,000$166/sqft
    6/25/2011Price change$239,000-3.6%$166/sqft
    11/17/2010Price change$248,000-7.8%$172/sqft
    4/14/2010Price change$269,000-2.2%$187/sqft
    3/17/2010Listed for sale$275,000-8.9%$191/sqft
    Source: Jim Hoberg #450/10020418 Report a problem
    1/27/2005Sold$302,000+403.3%$210/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/26/2002Sold$60,000$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,514 +3.4%$225,908 +3%
    2024$2,432 +2.7%$219,329 +3%
    2023$2,367 +4.4%$212,941 +3%
    2022$2,267 +2.8%$206,739 +3%
    2021$2,205 +3%$200,718 +3%
    2020$2,141 +4.1%$194,872 +3%
    2019$2,058 -1%$189,197 +3%
    2018$2,079 $183,687 +3%
    2017$2,079 +3.8%$178,337 +3%
    2016$2,003 +2.9%$173,143 +3%
    2015$1,947 +0%$168,100 +3%
    2014$1,947 +10.8%$163,204 +3%
    2013$1,757 +4.9%$158,450 +3%
    2012$1,675 $153,835 +3%
    2011-- $149,354 +3%
    2010-- $145,004 +3%
    2009-- $140,781 +3%
    2008-- $136,681 +3%
    2007-- $132,700 +3%
    2006-- $128,835 +3%
    2005-- $125,083 +3%
    2004-- $121,440 +35.9%
    2003-- $89,390

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Heceta Beach