Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $678,600

    8818 San Leandro Dr, Dallas, TX 75218

    2beds
    2,018sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1938
    8,015 Square Feet Lot
    $678,600 Zestimate®
    $336/sqft
    $3,736 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $678,600

    $618,000 - $746,000

    $3,736/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,736/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,736/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,628/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,628/mo

What's special

    Sophisticated, entertainment friendly bungalow full of custom details in funky Little Forest Hills, one of the most diverse & welcoming neighborhoods in East Dallas. Minutes from White Rock Lake. Dual master suites in 1600 SF main house plus 400 SF studio in luscious backyard. Huge, beautiful kitchen with warm wood cabinetry, 2 sinks and wine cooler. Open floor plan. This one of a kind, new again 1938 home is ready for a housewarming party!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,018 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 8,015 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00000370045000000

Condition
    • Year built: 1938

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dallas

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/21/2016Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/20/2016Pending sale$428,000$212/sqft
    Source: Dallas Realty...Works! #13303813 Report a problem
    4/25/2016Price change$428,000-2.5%$212/sqft
    Source: Dallas Realty...Works! #13303813 Report a problem
    3/23/2016Price change$439,000-4.4%$218/sqft
    Source: Dallas Realty...Works! #13303813 Report a problem
    1/30/2016Listed for sale$459,000+282.8%$227/sqft
    Source: Dallas Realty...Works! #13303813 Report a problem
    5/21/2010Listing removed$119,900$59/sqft
    Source: Centerline Real Estate, LLC #11342908 Report a problem
    5/5/2010Price change$119,900+20%$59/sqft
    3/26/2010Price change$99,950-9.1%$50/sqft
    3/8/2010Price change$109,900-8.3%$54/sqft
    2/19/2010Price change$119,900-7.1%$59/sqft
    2/7/2010Listed for sale$129,000$64/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,731 +6.3%$646,170 +4.5%
    2024$9,152 +8.3%$618,280 +26.5%
    2023$8,454 -11.5%$488,740
    2022$9,555 +3.1%$488,740 +14%
    2021$9,270 -2.8%$428,700
    2020$9,536 +3.7%$428,700 +4.4%
    2019$9,195 -4%$410,820
    2018$9,578 +9%$410,820
    2017$8,790 +58.2%$410,820 +12.3%
    2016$5,556 +102.9%$365,940 +121.3%
    2015$2,739 $165,340 +47.7%
    2014$2,739 $111,920
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Little Forest Hills