Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $587,100

    8816 Arizona St, Joshua, TX 76058

    5beds
    3baths
    2,895sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2018
    1.78 Acres Lot
    $587,100 Zestimate®
    $203/sqft
    $3,216 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $587,100

    $558,000 - $622,000

    $3,216/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,216/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,216/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,812/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,812/mo

What's special

    This 2895 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 8816 Arizona St, Joshua, TX 76058.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3.5
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave
    Features
    • Cable TV Available, High Speed Internet Available, Window Coverings
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Stone
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Tax
    • Total interior livable area: 2,895 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 1.78 Acres
    • Features: Lrg. Backyard Grass, Cul De Sac, Subdivision, Acreage, Water/Lake View, Pasture, Tank/ Pond, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 126315803280
    • Other equipment: Built-in Microwave, Range/Oven-Electric, Water Line to Refrigerator, Vent Mechanism, Dishwasher, Disposal

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2018

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: City Water, Septic

• Building Area Source: Tax
    • Other Equipment: Built-in Microwave, Range/Oven-Electric, Water Line to Refrigerator, Vent Mechanism, Dishwasher, Disposal
    • Special Notes: Survey Available
    • Construction Materials: Brick, Wood, Rock/Stone
    • Utilities: City Water, Septic
    • Exterior Features: Covered Porch(es), Patio Covered
    • Interior Features: Cable TV Available, High Speed Internet Available, Window Coverings
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Heating: Central Air-Elec, Central Heat-Elec
    • Association Type: Mandatory
    • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Stone
    • Lot Features: Lrg. Backyard Grass, Cul De Sac, Subdivision, Acreage, Water/Lake View, Pasture, Tank/ Pond, Landscaped
    • Parking Features: Garage, Attached, Side, Opener
    • Structural Style: Single Detached
    • County Or Parish: Johnson
    • Lot Size: 1 Acre to 2.99 Acres
    • Waterfront Features: Lake Front
    • Waterfront YN: 1
    • Multi Parcel IDYN: 0
    • Country: United States

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/21/2022Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20145685 Report a problem
    9/25/2022Contingent$529,000$183/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20145685 Report a problem
    9/24/2022Price change$529,000-0.2%$183/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20145685 Report a problem
    9/8/2022Listed for sale$530,000+13%$183/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20145685 Report a problem
    4/23/2021Sold--
    Source: Ebby Halliday REC solds #14505739_76058 Report a problem
    2/21/2021Pending sale$469,000$162/sqft
    Source: Williams Trew - Hulen #14505739 Report a problem
    1/25/2021Listed for sale$469,000$162/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14505739 Report a problem
    12/20/2020Listing removed$469,000$162/sqft
    Source: Williams Trew - Hulen #14324920 Report a problem
    10/16/2020Price change$469,000-1.3%$162/sqft
    Source: Williams Trew - Hulen #14324920 Report a problem
    4/20/2020Listed for sale$475,000+18.8%$164/sqft
    Source: Williams Trew Real Estate #14324920 Report a problem
    8/31/2018Listing removed$399,900$138/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #13794878 Report a problem
    7/23/2018Pending sale$399,900$138/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #13794878 Report a problem
    3/14/2018Listed for sale$399,900$138/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #13794878 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,669 -6.7%$500,742
    2024$7,150 -0.7%$500,742
    2023$7,200 -22.3%$500,742
    2022$9,267 +11.1%$500,742 +14.5%
    2021$8,340 +10.5%$437,414 +8.9%
    2020$7,548 +9.2%$401,694 +8.7%
    2019$6,913 +641.7%$369,536 +730.4%
    2018$932 0%$44,500
    2017$932 +61%$44,500 +60.1%
    2016$579 +21.4%$27,800
    2015$477 $27,800
    2014$477 $27,800
    2012-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76058