Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $400,800

    8809 Edgehill Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

    4beds
    3baths
    2,905sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1969
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $400,800 Zestimate®
    $138/sqft
    $2,578 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $400,800

    $357,000 - $445,000

    $2,578/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,578/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,578/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,838/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,838/mo

What's special

    Beautiful home on awesome corner lot! Granite countertops, huge family room with soaring/vaulted ceilings and gorgeous wood burning fireplace. Hardwoods throughout the entire home with exception of family room. Large master with glamor bath. Wonderful tiered back deck with gorgeous lush view of backyard. This house has the "Wow" factor!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,905 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.45 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1809322003057000

Condition
    • Year built: 1969

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Huntsville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/18/2011Sold$52,000-80%$18/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/12/2011Listed for sale$259,900+518.8%$89/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty-Huntsville #583727 Report a problem
    9/1/2005Sold$42,000$14/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,887 +4.3%$33,360 +4.2%
    2024$1,809 +3.7%$32,020 +3.6%
    2023$1,745 +9.5%$30,920 +9.2%
    2022$1,595 +19.6%$28,320 +18.9%
    2021$1,334 $23,820
    2020$1,334 $23,820
    2019$1,334 $23,820 +3.7%
    2018$1,334 +3.8%$22,980
    2017$1,285 $22,980
    2016$1,285 $22,980
    2015$1,285 -0.2%$22,980 -0.2%
    2014$1,287 $23,020 -0.1%
    2013-- $23,040
    2012-- $23,040
    2011-- $23,040

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35802