Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $147,000

    8809 Barber St, Sherwood, AR 72120

    3beds
    985sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $152,400 Zestimate®
    $149/sqft
    $1,195 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $152,400

    $145,000 - $160,000

    $1,195/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,195/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,195/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $719/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $719/mo

What's special

    Check out this cozy 3-bedroom, 1-bath house with all the upgrades you need! Fresh paint, new flooring throughout, modern appliances in the kitchen, and a brand-new roof. It's move-in ready and waiting for you to call it home. Don't miss out on this updated property - schedule your viewing today!!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Austin Wingfield 501-590-9417,

    Crye-Leike REALTORS Kanis Branch,

    Robert A Richardson 501-580-1808,

    Crye-Leike REALTORS Kanis Branch

    Bought with:

    Maradyth G McKenzie, AR

    The Property Group

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 24003053MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Dining room
    • Features: Living/Dining Combo
    Heating
    • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
    Cooling
    • Gas, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Pantry, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 985
    • Total interior livable area: 985 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport, One Car
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Fencing: Full,Chain Link
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    • Features: Level, Subdivided
    Details
    • Parcel number: 23S0241902800

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Metal/Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1955

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
    • Gas: Gas-Natural
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

Other facts
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/8/2024Sold$147,000-1.9%$149/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #24003053 Report a problem
    1/31/2024Listed for sale$149,900-27.6%$152/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #24003053 Report a problem
    9/2/2009Sold$207,000+218.5%$210/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/6/2006Sold$65,000$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$427 +4.5%$15,674 +11.8%
    2023$408 -2.3%$14,020 +4.8%
    2022$418 +15.3%$13,380 +5%
    2021$363 +1.1%$12,740
    2020$359 $12,740
    2019$359 -6.5%$12,740
    2018$384 +3.3%$12,740
    2017$371 $12,740 +6.3%
    2016$371 -39%$11,980
    2015$609 $11,980
    2014$609 +3.1%$11,980 +3.1%
    2013$590 $11,623 -3%
    2012-- $11,980 -7.5%
    2011-- $12,950
    2010-- $12,950
    2009-- $12,950 +33.2%
    2008-- $9,719
    2007-- $9,719 +15%
    2005-- $8,450
    2004-- $8,450 +10.4%
    2003-- $7,652
    2002-- $7,652
    2001-- $7,652

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72120