Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $425,000

    8805 SE Garden Ln, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    3beds
    1,145sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1948
    5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
    $431,600 Zestimate®
    $371/sqft
    $2,229 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $431,600

    $410,000 - $453,000

    $2,229/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,229/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,229/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,594/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,594/mo

What's special

    Beautifully remodeled 3/1 Happy Valley, one-level home! Major NEW updates include roof, electric panel, sewer line, water heater, LVP flooring, bedroom carpeting, modern light fixtures and bathroom fixtures! Stylish kitchen with quartz countertops, brand-new range and built-in microwave. Utility and laundry room conveniently located off the kitchen, complete with a pull ladder for extra attic storage. LARGE covered patio and fully fenced backyard provides the perfect place to relax and entertain guests! This TURN-KEY home is tucked away in a quiet neighborhood, yet CONVENIENTLY located to 1-205 exit, Johnson Creek Crossing, restaurants, and Trader Joe's! Don't miss out on this gem! OPEN HOUSE THIS SAT/SUN 12-2

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Pascha Cain 503-349-1741,

    ELEETE Real Estate,

    Christopher Kuehl 503-407-2414,

    ELEETE Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Troy Wilkerson, 200504513

    The Broker Network, LLC

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 23440981MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    Dining room
    • Features: Kitchen Dining Room Combo, Vinyl Floor
    • Level: Main
    Kitchen
    • Features: Microwave, Updated Remodeled, Free Standing Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Vinyl Floor
    • Level: Main
    Living room
    • Features: Bay Window, Vinyl Floor
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Quartz, Closet, Kitchen Dining Room Combo, Updated Remodeled, Tile
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Windows: Aluminum Frames, Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames, Bay Window(s)
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,145
    • Total interior livable area: 1,145 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway, Off Street
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance, Ground Level, Minimal Steps, Natural Lighting, One Level, Parking, Utility Room On Main, Accessibility
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Patio
    • Exterior features: Yard
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    • Features: Level, Private, SqFt 5000 to 6999
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00046266

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cedar
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1948

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Gas
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Entry, Security Lights
    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/6/2023Sold$425,000+6.5%$371/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23440981 Report a problem
    5/8/2023Pending sale$399,000$348/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23440981 Report a problem
    5/3/2023Listed for sale$399,000+33%$348/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23440981 Report a problem
    10/17/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/22/2022Listed for rent$2,195$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/1/2022Sold$300,000+71.4%$262/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/11/2013Listing removed$175,000$153/sqft
    Source: Hasson Company Realtors #13394377 Report a problem
    12/1/2011Price change$175,000-5.4%$153/sqft
    Source: The Hasson Company #11295288 Report a problem
    6/29/2011Price change$185,000-2.6%$162/sqft
    Source: The Hasson Company #11295288 Report a problem
    2/14/2011Price change$189,900+0.5%$166/sqft
    Source: The Hasson Company #9001157 Report a problem
    1/4/2011Price change$189,000-0.5%$165/sqft
    Source: The Hasson Company #9001157 Report a problem
    4/10/2010Price change$189,900-5%$166/sqft
    Source: The Hasson Company #9001157 Report a problem
    11/21/2009Price change$199,900-4.8%$175/sqft
    Source: The Hasson Company #9001157 Report a problem
    2/11/2009Price change$209,900-4.5%$183/sqft
    Source: Listhub #9001157 Report a problem
    4/6/2008Listed for sale$219,900$192/sqft
    Source: NCI #8011285 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,667 +3.7%$141,456 +3%
    2024$2,572 +2.9%$137,336 +3%
    2023$2,499 +11.2%$133,336 +8.3%
    2022$2,248 +3.8%$123,111 +3%
    2021$2,165 +3.3%$119,526 +3%
    2020$2,095 +1.5%$116,045 +3%
    2019$2,065 +14.4%$112,666 +3%
    2018$1,804 $109,384 +3%
    2017$1,804 +7.3%$106,198 +3%
    2016$1,682 $103,105 +3%
    2015$1,682 +3%$100,102 +3%
    2014$1,634 +7.1%$97,186 +3%
    2013$1,526 +2.4%$94,355 +3%
    2012$1,490 +0.6%$91,607 +3%
    2011$1,482 +6%$88,939 +3%
    2010$1,398 +3.1%$86,349 +3%
    2009$1,356 +6.6%$83,834 +3%
    2008$1,272 +2.5%$81,392 +3%
    2007$1,241 +12%$79,021 +3%
    2006$1,108 +1.6%$76,719 +3%
    2005$1,091 +3.2%$74,484 +3%
    2004$1,058 +2%$72,315 +3%
    2003$1,037 +3.2%$70,209 +3%
    2002$1,004 +2%$68,164 +3%
    2001$984 +3.6%$66,179 +3%
    2000$950 $64,251

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086