Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $455,800

    8804 Arizona St, Joshua, TX 76058

    4beds
    2,494sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2016
    1.02 Acres Lot
    $455,800 Zestimate®
    $183/sqft
    $2,753 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $455,800

    $433,000 - $479,000

    $2,753/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,753/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,753/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,029/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,029/mo

What's special

    A home in the country is just what I think when I pull up to this beautiful home on one acre. Open concept floorplan with a kitchen that opens up to the living room. Kitchen has granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances, Ceramic Tile. Master bathroom suite with double vanities, garden tub, and separate shower. Upstairs Gameroom or media room with its own separate bathroom. Oversized garage and a view the pond from the back porch. Call me to schedule a tour of this home.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave
    Features
    • Cable TV Available, Decorative Lighting, High Speed Internet Available, Window Coverings
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Appraiser
    • Total interior livable area: 2,494 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.02 Acres
    • Features: Lrg. Backyard Grass, Some Trees, Interior Lot, Subdivision
    Details
    • Parcel number: 126315803250
    • Other equipment: Built-in Microwave, Range/Oven-Electric, Water Line to Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven-Electric

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2016

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Curbs, Underground Utilities, Aerobic Septic, Co-op Water, No City Services, Outside City Limits, Individual Water Meter

• Lot Size Units: Acres
    • Other Equipment: Built-in Microwave, Range/Oven-Electric, Water Line to Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven-Electric
    • Construction Materials: Brick, Wood, Siding, Rock/Stone
    • Energy Saving Features: Ceiling Fans, Programmable Thermostat, 12 inch+ Attic Insulation, Double Pane Windows, Low E Windows, 13-15 SEER AC
    • Exterior Features: Covered Porch(es), Gutters, Patio Covered, Satellite Dish
    • Interior Features: Cable TV Available, Decorative Lighting, High Speed Internet Available, Window Coverings
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Heating: Central Air-Elec, Central Heat-Elec
    • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
    • Lot Features: Lrg. Backyard Grass, Some Trees, Interior Lot, Subdivision
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Side
    • Structural Style: Single Detached
    • Community Features: Private Lake/Pond
    • County Or Parish: Johnson
    • Utilities: Curbs, Underground Utilities, Aerobic Septic, Co-op Water, No City Services, Outside City Limits, Individual Water Meter
    • Building Area Source: Appraiser
    • Lot Size: 1 Acre to 2.99 Acres
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Possession: Negotiable
    • Roof: Composition
    • Soil Type: Unknown
    • Transaction Type: For Sale
    • Multi Parcel IDYN: 0
    • Country: United States

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/31/2019Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/3/2019Price change$325,000-1.5%$130/sqft
    Source: Fort Worth Texas Real Estate #13999400 Report a problem
    1/11/2019Listed for sale$330,000$132/sqft
    10/1/2018Listing removed$330,000$132/sqft
    Source: Fort Worth Texas Real Estate #13927781 Report a problem
    9/6/2018Listed for sale$330,000+1341%$132/sqft
    3/10/2014Listing removed$22,900$9/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Bob King Realty #12014625 Report a problem
    8/6/2013Listed for sale$22,900$9/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,257 -7.7%$349,508 +2.2%
    2024$4,614 -0.7%$341,828
    2023$4,647 -24.2%$341,828 -4.6%
    2022$6,131 +0.4%$358,195 +4%
    2021$6,107 +3.5%$344,437 +8.2%
    2020$5,901 +49.8%$318,399 +37.7%
    2019$3,941 -5.7%$231,239
    2018$4,178 +6.7%$231,239 +5.7%
    2017$3,916 +1052.6%$218,720 +1240.2%
    2016$340 +21.4%$16,320
    2015$280 $16,320
    2007-- --
    2006-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76058