880 Horizons W #206, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Home value
$115,000
$104,000 - $128,000
$1,810/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,810/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,810/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,302/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,302/mo
Listing updated:
Stephen Allan Parrott 561-706-2843,
Steve Parrott Realty
Mark Prigitano, 3574851
Premier Listings
Mark Prigitano, 3574851
Premier Listings
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 X 11
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10 X 12
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 70
- Dimensions: 10 X 7
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 285
- Dimensions: 19 X 15
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Main Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 870
- Total interior livable area: 798 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Assigned
Features
- Pool features: Association
- Waterfront features: None
Details
- Parcel number: 08434527260000180
- Zoning: R3(cit
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1966
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 3 Phase
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Property Manager On-Site, Street Lights
Senior living
- Senior community: Yes
Location
- Region: Boynton Beach
- Subdivision: STERLING VILLAGE 880 CONDO
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $649 monthly
- Amenities included: Bocce Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball, Pool, Putting Green(s), Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/31/2026 | Sold | $115,000-17.3%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $139,000-3.4%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2025 | Listing removed | $143,900$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2024 | Price change | $143,900-6.5%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2024 | Price change | $153,900-1.3%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $155,900$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $155,900$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2024 | Price change | $155,900-2.5%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2024 | Listed for sale | $159,900$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2024 | Listed for sale | $159,900+0.6%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2023 | Listed for sale | $159,000$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2023 | Price change | $159,000-5.9%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2023 | Price change | $169,000-11%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2023 | Listed for sale | $189,900+5.6%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/28/2021 | Listed for sale | $179,900$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2021 | Listed for sale | $179,900+160.7%$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2018 | Sold | $69,000+53.3%$86/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2009 | Sold | $45,000$56/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,599 +8.4% | $106,480 +10% |
| 2023 | $2,397 +11.7% | $96,800 +10% |
| 2022 | $2,146 +12.2% | $88,000 +10% |
| 2021 | $1,913 +5.1% | $80,000 +6.7% |
| 2020 | $1,820 +0.2% | $75,000 +1.4% |
| 2019 | $1,816 | $74,000 +4.2% |
| 2018 | $1,816 +24.8% | $71,000 +1.4% |
| 2017 | $1,455 +4.2% | $70,000 +59.4% |
| 2016 | $1,396 +7.6% | $43,923 +10% |
| 2015 | $1,298 +21.9% | $39,930 +10% |
| 2014 | $1,065 +13.7% | $36,300 +10% |
| 2013 | $937 -4.5% | $33,000 -5.7% |
| 2012 | $981 -0.1% | $35,000 |
| 2011 | $982 -7.4% | $35,000 -12.5% |
| 2010 | $1,061 -24.1% | $40,000 -29.8% |
| 2009 | $1,398 -22.8% | $57,000 -31.3% |
| 2008 | $1,810 -12.3% | $82,950 -15.4% |
| 2007 | $2,065 -19.8% | $98,000 -13.3% |
| 2006 | $2,576 | $113,000 +63.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $69,000 +30.2% |
| 2004 | $771 +711.8% | $53,000 -0.2% |
| 2003 | $95 -90.9% | $53,100 +35.1% |
| 2002 | $1,041 +27.1% | $39,312 +26.4% |
| 2001 | $819 +0.9% | $31,100 |
| 2000 | $812 +7.4% | $31,100 |
| 1999 | $756 | $31,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Sterling Village