Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $100,674

    880 Amber Dr, Cherokee, IA 51012

    3beds
    1baths
    1,290sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2013
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $78/sqft
    $1,172 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,172/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,172/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,172/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $516/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $516/mo

What's special

    Seller will give $4,300 flooring allowance to buyer. Newer 1290 sq ft 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with open floor plan, full poured concrete basement, laundry on main. You get to choose type and color of flooring.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.75
    Features
    • Basement: Full, Poured
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,290 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0980735352025
    • Zoning: Residentia

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2013

• Status: Active
    • Parcel Number: 0735352025
    • Legal Description: Lot 20 EX S48' & S72' Lot 21, Blk 2, Doherty Add 1

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/6/2019Sold$169,500-5.6%$131/sqft
    Source: EXIT Realty solds #-4696937267077933449 Report a problem
    7/19/2019Listed for sale$179,500+12.9%$139/sqft
    Source: Gustafson Realty #805817 Report a problem
    4/7/2015Sold$159,000$123/sqft
    Source: Northwest Iowa Regional BOR #44016718 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2017$1,822 -11.6%$100,674 -12.5%
    2016$2,060 +14.3%$115,099 +26.7%
    2015$1,802 +6830.8%$90,875 +7404.1%
    2014$26 +44.4%$1,211
    2013$18 --
    2012$18 --
    2011$18 --
    2010$18 --
    2009$18 +12.5%--
    2008$16 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 51012