Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $158,900

    88 S Monroe St, Beverly Hills, FL 34465

    2beds
    950sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1976
    7,797 Square Feet Lot
    $158,900 Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $1,437 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $158,900

    $148,000 - $170,000

    $1,437/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,437/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,437/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,073/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,073/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this newly remodeled home with the décor you will love. Kitchen and bathroom upgraded with new cabinets and counters, laminate flooring throughout, new lighted ceiling fans and fixtures, central air installed in 2019. Located on a corner lot with a nice shady tree, large carport leading into a large windowed lanai for extra entertaining area. The back is fenced. There is also a 10x12 shed with a workbench. This home feels brand new inside and out!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 950 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 7,797 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 18E18S110050007800020

Condition
    • Year built: 1976

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Beverly Hills

    Other

    Other facts
    • Equipment And Applicances: Microwave, Refrigerator, Oven - Range Elec
    • Heating And Cooling: Cool - Central Air, Heat - Central Electric
    • Architectural Style: Ranch
    • Master Bedroom And Bath: 1 Master Suite
    • Road Type: Paved
    • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass Shgl
    • Water And Sewer: Sewer-Public, Water-Public
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot
    • Construction And Foundation: Concrete Block
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Parking: Drive - Concrete
    • Zoning: MDR
    • Documents Available: Seller Property Disclosure
    • Flood Zone: X
    • Possession: At Close
    • Utility Company: Electric-Duke Energy, Sewer-Rolling Oaks Utilities
    • Parcel Number: 1479878
    • Legal Description: BEVERLY HILLS UNIT 5 PB 9 PG 2 LOT 2 BLK 78

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/25/2021Sold$115,000$121/sqft
    Source: Realtors Association of Citrus County #797824 Report a problem
    4/24/2021Pending sale$115,000$121/sqft
    4/23/2021Listed for sale$115,000$121/sqft
    3/18/2021Pending sale$115,000$121/sqft
    3/9/2021Listed for sale$115,000$121/sqft
    3/8/2021Pending sale$115,000$121/sqft
    3/6/2021Listed for sale$115,000$121/sqft
    2/26/2021Pending sale$115,000$121/sqft
    1/11/2021Listed for sale$115,000+132.3%$121/sqft
    3/13/2003Sold$49,500+30.3%$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/20/2000Sold$38,000$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$876 +3.7%$89,913 +3%
    2023$845 +7%$87,294 +3%
    2022$790 -14.2%$84,751 +75.7%
    2021$920 +12.9%$48,235 -12%
    2020$815 +13.8%$54,828 +37.5%
    2019$716 +7.4%$39,864 -3.7%
    2018$667 $41,382 +23%
    2017$667 +11%$33,657 +11.1%
    2016$601 +5.3%$30,285 +11.2%
    2015$571 +7.5%$27,227 +4.3%
    2014$531 +9.8%$26,100 +0.3%
    2013$484 0%$26,020 -9%
    2012$484 -9.7%$28,586 -10%
    2011$536 -8.2%$31,752 -10.4%
    2010$583 -21.2%$35,452 -18.5%
    2009$740 -26.3%$43,510 -27.7%
    2008$1,004 -10%$60,151 -12.7%
    2007$1,116 +0.3%$68,900 +4.4%
    2006$1,112 +22.7%$66,000 +34.4%
    2005$907 +22.3%$49,100 +29.6%
    2004$742 +393.1%$37,900 +23.1%
    2003$150 +30.4%$30,800 +2.3%
    2002$115 +86.3%$30,100 +10.7%
    2000$62 $27,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34465