Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,031,000

    88 Rezzonico Dr, Henderson, NV 89011

    4beds
    3,365sqft
    Single Family Residential
    Built in 2014
    9,147 Square Feet Lot
    $1,031,000 Zestimate®
    $306/sqft
    $3,364 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,031,000

    $959,000 - $1.11M

    $3,364/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,364/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,364/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,211/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,211/mo

What's special

    Showings Allowed! Privacy Abounds! Contemporary Single Story Lake Las Vegas Home! interior courtyard, private backyard, covered patio, formal liv/dining rooms, walk in pantry, Butler's pantry, Chef's kitchen open to large family room w/fireplace & to courtyard, w/access to second story Casita/Guest Suite, Huge Office/Media Room, Spacious Master w/sitting area, walk in closet, elegant en-suite. Includes Sports Club Membership, LIDS are paid off.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave
    • Laundry: Separate Laundry Room, 1st Floor
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Windows: Insulated Windows, Blinds
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Family Room
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,365 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Enclosed Patio/Sun Room
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Fencing: Back Yard, Block
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    • Features: 1/4 to 1 Acre, Desert Landscaping
    Details
    • Additional structures: Guest Quarters
    • Parcel number: 16015813036
    • Zoning description: Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residential
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2014
    Details
    • Builder model: Casita

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $200 monthly
    • Amenities included: Gated, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Waterscaping
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Security, Gated Grounds

• AttachedGarageYN: true
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven
    • ZoningDescription: Single Family
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Heating: Natural Gas, Central
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas, Family Room
    • RoomsTotal: 9
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • CommunityFeatures: Pool, Golf, COMMUNITY Facilities
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Maintenance Grounds, Security, Gated Grounds
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, VA, Cash
    • Utilities: Underground Utilities
    • DirectionFaces: South
    • BedroomsPossible: 5
    • WindowFeatures: Insulated Windows, Blinds
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached
    • CoveredSpaces: 3
    • PublicSurveySection: 15
    • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
    • OtherStructures: Guest Quarters
    • AssociationAmenities: Gated, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Waterscaping
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Covered Patio, Enclosed Patio/Sun Room
    • Fencing: Back Yard, Block
    • ExteriorFeatures: Courtyard, Private Yard, Back Yard Access
    • PublicSurveyTownship: 21
    • YearBuiltDetails: Resale
    • MapCoordinate: B6
    • BuilderModel: Casita
    • PublicSurveyRange: 63
    • CurrentUse: 110-Res-Sngl Fam
    • AssociationPhone: 702-568-7948
    • LaundryFeatures: Separate Laundry Room, 1st Floor
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame & Stucco
    • LotFeatures: 1/4 to 1 Acre, Desert Landscaping
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Downstairs
    • StructureType: Casita
    • AssociationName: Lake Las Vegas Maste
    • PropertySubType: Single Family Residential
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/26/2024Listing removed$1,300,000$386/sqft
    Source: LVR #2581079 Report a problem
    5/7/2024Listed for sale$1,300,000+85.7%$386/sqft
    Source: LVR #2581079 Report a problem
    5/31/2020Listing removed$699,888$208/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Encore #2159929 Report a problem
    12/16/2019Listed for sale$699,888+47%$208/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Encore #2159929 Report a problem
    4/18/2014Sold$476,163$142/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,686 +3%$349,465 +12.4%
    2024$5,520 +3%$310,837 +17%
    2023$5,360 +3%$265,577 +10.5%
    2022$5,204 +3%$240,244 -3.3%
    2021$5,051 +3%$248,513 +1.6%
    2020$4,904 +3%$244,493 +7.2%
    2019$4,761 +5.7%$227,988
    2018$4,505 $227,988 +0.7%
    2017$4,505 $226,367 +29.2%
    2016$4,505 +0.2%$175,161 +12.1%
    2015$4,496 +3.2%$156,297 +711.9%
    2014$4,356 $19,250

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lake Las Vegas