Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $649,000

    88 Ozone Ave, Cedar Grove Twp., NJ 07009

    4beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Detached garageFully fenced backyardPrivate driveway
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained Cape Cod"style home that perfectly blends classic charm with modern comfort. Located in one of Cedar Grove's most desirable neighborhoods, this delightful 4-bedroom, 2 full bath home offers a flexible and functional floor plan ideal for today's lifestyle. Come inside to a bright and inviting living/dining room combination an open space perfect for gatherings and entertaining. The eat-in kitchen provides ample cabinetry and room for everyday dining. Enjoy outdoor living in the fully fenced backyard, complete with an above-ground pool perfect for summer fun, relaxation, and hosting. A detached garage, private driveway, and additional parking for up to four cars ensure plenty of space for vehicles, storage, and convenience. Ideally situated close to parks, schools, shopping, and NYC transportation, this home offers both comfort and exceptional accessibility in a sought-after Cedar Grove location.
    121 days
    |
    2,292
    |
    113
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Caroline P. Velonas 973-783-7400,

    Keller Williams - Nj Metro Group

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4005362MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Walk-In Closet
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 11 x 12
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 100
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 96
      • Dimensions: 12 x 8
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 80
      • Dimensions: 10 x 8
      Dining room
      • Features: Formal Dining Room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 224
      • Dimensions: 14 x 16
      Kitchen
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 10 x 12
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 224
      • Dimensions: 14 x 16
      Heating
      • 1 Unit, Forced Air, Zoned, Electric, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • 1 Unit, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Dishwasher, Range/Oven-Gas, Gas Water Heater

Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: 1 Car Width, Asphalt, Driveway-Exclusive, Off Street, On Street, Detached Garage, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 4
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Sidewalk
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Above Ground
      • Fencing: Privacy
      Lot
      • Size: 4,791.6 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 50 x 100
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1604000640000000040000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape Cod
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1950

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Gas-Natural
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Cable Available, Fiber Optic Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector
      Location
      • Region: Cedar Grove

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $321,300
      • Annual tax amount: $8,138
      • Date on market: 1/15/2026
      • Exclusions: Washer & Dryer, Refrigerator
      • Ownership type: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $4,323/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Pending sale$649,000
        Source: NJMLS #26001928 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$649,000
        Source: GSMLS #4005362 Report a problem
        3/10/2026Pending sale$649,000
        Source: GSMLS #4005362 Report a problem
        1/15/2026Listed for sale$649,000
        Source: GSMLS #4005362 Report a problem
        1/5/2026Listing removed$649,000
        Source: GSMLS #3973238 Report a problem
        8/8/2025Price change$649,000-1.5%
        Source: GSMLS #3973238 Report a problem
        7/4/2025Listed for sale$659,000+144.1%
        Source: GSMLS #3973238 Report a problem
        1/14/2020Listing removed--
        Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
        5/19/2019Listed for sale--
        Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
        2/16/2010Sold$270,000-9.7%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/1/2009Price change$299,000-6.3%
        Source: Number1Expert #2669276 Report a problem
        4/14/2009Listed for sale$319,000
        Source: Number1Expert #2669276 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,363 -0.4%$321,300
        2024$8,399 +2%$321,300
        2023$8,238 +1.2%$321,300
        2022$8,139 +1.4%$321,300
        2021$8,023 +2.4%$321,300
        2020$7,833 +1.8%$321,300
        2019$7,698 $321,300
        2018$7,698 +4.3%$321,300
        2017$7,380 +2.4%$321,300
        2016$7,210 +2.1%$321,300
        2015$7,062 +4.4%$321,300
        2014$6,763 -10.3%$321,300
        2013$7,537 +3.4%$321,300 -13.7%
        2012$7,288 +7.9%$372,400 +5%
        2011$6,757 +28.6%$354,500
        2010$5,253 +3.3%$354,500 +726.3%
        2009$5,085 +5.4%$42,900
        2008$4,826 -0.6%$42,900
        2007$4,856 $42,900
        2006-- $42,900
        2005-- $42,900
        2004$4,474 $42,900
        2003-- $42,900
        2002-- $42,900
        2001-- $42,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 07009

          Getting around

          55 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          33 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable