Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,085,600

    88 Horizon Dr, Chatham, MA 02633

    3beds
    2,400sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    0.47 Acres Lot
    $1,085,600 Zestimate®
    $452/sqft
    $4,989 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,085,600

    $977,000 - $1.22M

    $4,989/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,989/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,989/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,322/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,322/mo

What's special

    This 2400 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 4.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 88 Horizon Dr, Chatham, MA 02633.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Master Bedroom, Private Full Bath, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Living Room, Kitchen
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Plans
    • Total interior livable area: 2,400 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 1130.00

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Details: Paved Driveway
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Shingle (Not Wood)
    Lot
    • Size: 0.47 Acres
    • Features: Cul-de-Sac, Gentle Sloping
    • Topography: Gentle Slope
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: CHATM11HB0043LC2
    • Zoning: R60

Condition
    • Year built: 1979

• CoolingYN: true
    • RoomsTotal: 6
    • CommunityFeatures: Common Area
    • FireplacesTotal: 2
    • Zoning: R60
    • LotFeatures: Cul-de-Sac, Gentle Sloping
    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Paved Driveway, Garage
    • OtherStructures: Garage(s)
    • InteriorFeatures: Master Bedroom, Private Full Bath, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Living Room, Kitchen
    • WaterSource: Town Water
    • AssociationAmenities: Beach Access
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Private Full Bath
    • RoomBedroom2Features: Bedroom 2
    • RoomBedroom2Level: First
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Kitchen
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Living Room
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Master Bedroom
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: First
    • RoomMasterBathroomLevel: First Floor
    • RoomBedroom3Features: Bedroom 3
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Basement
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 1130.00
    • AvailabilityDate: 2019-12-04
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • Available date: 12/04/2019
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/2/2019Sold$492,500-4.4%$205/sqft
    Source: CCIMLS #21906847 Report a problem
    10/6/2019Pending sale$515,000$215/sqft
    Source: Pine Acres Realty #21906847 Report a problem
    9/18/2019Listed for sale$515,000$215/sqft
    Source: Pine Acres Realty #21906847 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,936 +3.7%$846,100 +6.7%
    2024$2,832 +4.4%$793,200 +13.5%
    2023$2,712 +6%$699,000 +26.2%
    2022$2,559 $553,800
    2021$2,559 +1%$553,800 +5.4%
    2020$2,533 +19.1%$525,500 +19.8%
    2019$2,127 +4.8%$438,600 +5.3%
    2018$2,029 -0.3%$416,600 +2.9%
    2017$2,036 +2.2%$404,700 +2%
    2016$1,992 +2.9%$396,800 +2.3%
    2015$1,936 -1.1%$387,900 +0.7%
    2014$1,957 +1.1%$385,300 +0.1%
    2013$1,936 -1.6%$384,800 -13%
    2012$1,967 +3%$442,100 -0.9%
    2011$1,909 +12%$446,100
    2010$1,704 -18.1%$446,100 -19.8%
    2009$2,081 -1.6%$556,500 -3.4%
    2008$2,114 $576,100
    2007$2,114 +10.7%$576,100 +12.6%
    2006$1,909 +5.4%$511,700 +27.1%
    2005$1,811 $402,500
    2004$1,811 -6.3%$402,500 +32.8%
    2003$1,933 +2.4%$303,000 +9.9%
    2001$1,888 -12.3%$275,600 +23.3%
    1998$2,152 $223,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02633