Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $142,800

    88 Happy Ave, Greenville, SC 29609

    2beds
    1baths
    725sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1925
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $142,800 Zestimate®
    $197/sqft
    $1,577 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $142,800

    $106,000 - $191,000

    $1,577/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,577/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,577/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $814/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $814/mo

What's special

    Are you looking for the convenience of living close to downtown? This is the home for you. The home features 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, kitchen with washer and dryer hookups, and living room. Heating is electric baseboard units. The rent is 1000$ per month and deposit is 1000$. There is a $40 per month pet fee if applicable. Application is free but looks at financial, credit, and landlord history. Interested? Please text Jacob and or apply. If listing is still online then house is still for rent. Thanks

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 725 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Lot
    • Size: 0.45 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0176000315400

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1925

DateEventPrice
    3/5/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/5/2023Listed for rent$1,000+33.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/14/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/6/2021Listed for rent$750+15.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/18/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/4/2021Listed for rent$650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/1/2019Listing removed$650$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/2/2019Listed for rent$650+8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/6/2018Listing removed$600$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/3/2018Price change$600-7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/9/2018Listed for rent$650$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/21/2018Listing removed$650$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/13/2018Listed for rent$650$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/31/2010Sold$12,000-7%$17/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/14/2010Pending sale$12,900$18/sqft
    Source: Amal Yeargin Realty Inc #1202238 Report a problem
    4/29/2010Listed for sale$12,900-35.5%$18/sqft
    Source: Amal Yeargin Realty Inc #1202238 Report a problem
    4/23/2010Sold$20,000+48.1%$28/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/23/2005Sold$13,500+575%$19/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/14/2001Sold$2,000$3/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$400 -0.2%$16,600
    2023$401 +4.1%$16,600
    2022$385 +1.1%$16,600
    2021$381 +3.6%$16,600 +15%
    2020$368 0%$14,440
    2019$368 +1.7%$14,440
    2018$362 $14,440 +1559.8%
    2017$362 +1.5%$870 -94%
    2016$357 +6.5%$14,440
    2015$335 +0.3%$14,440 +14.8%
    2014$334 +16.9%$12,573
    2013$286 +4%$12,573
    2012$275 +2.1%--
    2011$269 +1.3%--
    2010$265 --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Brutontown