8767 Jefferson Ave, Munster, IN 46321
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,640/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,640/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,640/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,755/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,755/mo
John Sandridge,
Eagle Pro Realty 219-769-2465
Raphael Adlam, RB22000520
Liberty Property Mgmt, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Area: 150
- Dimensions: 15.0 x 10.0
Bedroom 2
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 13.0 x 10.0
Bedroom 3
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 13.0 x 10.0
Bonus room
- Area: 774
- Dimensions: 43.0 x 18.0
Dining room
- Area: 117
- Dimensions: 13.0 x 9.0
Kitchen
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12.0 x 11.0
Living room
- Area: 273
- Dimensions: 21.0 x 13.0
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Gas Range
Features
- Stone Counters
- Basement: Partially Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Basement
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,453
- Total interior livable area: 1,453 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,453
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Exterior features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Neighborhood
Lot
- Size: 8,999 sqft
- Features: Paved
Details
- Parcel number: 450624478012000027
- Special conditions: Real Estate Owned
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1967
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/4/2025 | Sold | $283,000-3.7%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $294,000+6%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2025 | Sold | $277,365-0.9%$191/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2020 | Sold | $279,900$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2020 | Pending sale | $279,900$193/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives Premier #474414 Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2020 | Listed for sale | $279,900$193/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,329 +2.2% | $353,300 +6.6% |
| 2024 | $4,238 +4.1% | $331,500 +1.9% |
| 2023 | $4,072 +6.2% | $325,400 +6.5% |
| 2022 | $3,833 +21.9% | $305,500 +6.4% |
| 2021 | $3,145 +12.3% | $287,200 +21% |
| 2020 | $2,800 -11.8% | $237,300 +8.8% |
| 2019 | $3,174 +2.8% | $218,200 +3.9% |
| 2018 | $3,088 +10.7% | $210,100 +2.8% |
| 2017 | $2,790 | $204,400 +4.5% |
| 2016 | $2,790 -7% | $195,600 -4.5% |
| 2014 | $3,001 +2.9% | $204,800 +0.8% |
| 2013 | $2,917 +1.8% | $203,200 +0.6% |
| 2012 | $2,866 -3.1% | $202,000 -1.2% |
| 2011 | $2,958 -0.4% | $204,400 -5% |
| 2010 | $2,970 | $215,200 +2.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $209,200 +12.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $185,700 +19.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $155,900 |
| 2005 | -- | $155,900 |
| 2004 | -- | $155,900 +205.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $51,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $51,000 +200% |
| 2001 | -- | $17,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 46321