8750 SE 155th Ave Unit 12, Happy Valley, OR 97086
Home value
$159,800
$137,000 - $190,000
$2,056/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,056/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,056/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$875/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$875/mo
Listing updated:
Mollie McMullen 503-351-7368,
John L Scott Portland SW
Keaton Bankofier, 201243114
John L. Scott Portland South
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Vaulted Ceiling, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
Living room
- Features: Vaulted Ceiling, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer/Dryer, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Laminate, Wall to Wall Carpet
- Windows: Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,056
- Total interior livable area: 1,056 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street, Parking Pad
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Approachwith Ramp, Main Floor Bedroom Bath, Minimal Steps, One Level, Utility Room On Main, Accessibility
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered Deck
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Features: Level, SqFt 0K to 2999
Details
- Additional structures: ToolShed
- Parcel number: 04002090
- On leased land: Yes
- Lease amount: $875
- Land lease expiration date: 1740268800000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Residential, Manufactured Home
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2016
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/16/2024 | Sold | $139,000-4.1%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2024 | Pending sale | $145,000$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2024 | Price change | $145,000-7.1%$137/sqft |
Source: John L Scott Real Estate #24508739 Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2024 | Price change | $156,000-12.8%$148/sqft |
| 3/19/2024 | Price change | $179,000-5.3%$170/sqft |
| 2/24/2024 | Listed for sale | $189,000+170.4%$179/sqft |
| 7/21/2016 | Sold | $69,900$66/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $923 +4.4% | $54,788 +3% |
| 2024 | $884 +3.2% | $53,193 +3% |
| 2023 | $857 +7.3% | $51,644 +3% |
| 2022 | $799 +0.1% | $50,140 +3% |
| 2021 | $798 +5% | $48,680 +3% |
| 2020 | $761 +2.3% | $47,263 +3% |
| 2019 | $744 +4.3% | $45,887 +3% |
| 2018 | $713 +6.4% | $44,550 +3% |
| 2017 | $670 | $43,252 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97086