Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,060,500

    875 S Sapphire Ln, Anaheim, CA 92807

    3beds
    1,793sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1987
    3,240 Square Feet Lot
    $1,060,500 Zestimate®
    $591/sqft
    $4,485 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,060,500

    $997,000 - $1.12M

    $4,485/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,485/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,485/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,998/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,998/mo

What's special

    An undeniable panoramic city light view showplace. Located in the Horizons Community high in the hills of Anaheim perfectly positioned to maximize dramatic views of N. OC, firework shows, snow capped mountains & on a clear day, the towers in downtown LA. This nicely appointed home was decorated by the owner, a well known local interior designer. Pleasing elements delight you at every turn. The private gated entrance to the home leads you through a beautiful custom outdoor living experience with stone pathways & planter box seating, 3 water features & built in bbq all with viewing areas. Once inside, the home offers a full bed & bath down, separate family, living & dining rooms and walls of windows (some leaded glass) for an abundance of light. This extraordinary home offers many upgrades including: Custom Habersham design style kitchen cabinetry, Venetian plaster & faux finished walls, stunning bronze staircase, wood, stone & custom carpet flooring, built in shelving & cabinets in 2 closets, crown molding, master bath w/heated floors & towel bar, exquisite chandeliers & light fixtures, alarm system, cedar lines closets, dual vinyl sliders & windows, gorgeous front door w/Baldwin hardware, newer water heater, a/c unit, furnace & ducting, water softener & purifier in kitchen, garage offers walls of cabinets, a work bench, 100 extra sq. ft. of storage in the garage rafters, garage laundry fold & pull out bins & Malibu lighting, irrigation on timers. Unlike any others out there.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    • Laundry: In Garage
    Features
    • Recessed Lighting, Balcony, Granite Counters, Wainscoting, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Doors: Sliding Doors, Mirror Closet Door(s)
    • Windows: Shutters, Custom Covering, Double Pane Windows, Stained Glass
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 1 common wall, No one above, No one below, End Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,793 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 3,240 sqft
    • Features: Yard, Sprinkler System, Zero Lot Line
    Details
    • Parcel number: 08570226
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • Year built: 1987

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Water Connected, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Anaheim

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $385 monthly

• ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • CommunityFeatures: Sidewalks, Mountainous, Curbs
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • EatingArea: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Room
    • FireplaceFeatures: Living Room
    • AssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly
    • CountyOrParish: Orange
    • HighSchoolDistrict: Orange Unified
    • Roof: Concrete
    • RoomType: Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Master Suite, Master Bedroom, Walk-In Closet, Entry, Separate Family Room, Two Masters, Master Bathroom, Kitchen
    • StandardStatus: Active Under Contract
    • InteriorFeatures: Recessed Lighting, Balcony, Granite Counters, Wainscoting, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings
    • WindowFeatures: Shutters, Custom Covering, Double Pane Windows, Stained Glass
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Water Softener, Water Purifier, Disposal, Built-In Range, Range Hood
    • Fencing: Wrought Iron, Wood
    • View: City Lights, Panoramic, Mountain(s)
    • Heating: Forced Air, Central
    • StreetSuffix: Lane
    • AssociationAmenities: Pool
    • PoolFeatures: Association
    • LotFeatures: Yard, Sprinkler System, Zero Lot Line
    • CommonWalls: 1 common wall, No one above, No one below, End Unit
    • LaundryFeatures: In Garage
    • Appliances: Barbecue
    • ExteriorFeatures: Rain Gutters
    • PropertyCondition: Updated/Remodeled
    • City: Anaheim Hills
    • MLSAreaMajor: 77 - Anaheim Hills
    • AssociationFee2Frequency: Monthly
    • RoadFrontageType: City Street
    • Utilities: Water Connected, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Stone
    • AttachedGarageYN: 1
    • Country: US
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Kitchen Open to Family Room, Granite Counters, Remodeled Kitchen
    • RoomBathroomFeatures: Shower in Tub, Shower, Double Sinks In Master Bath, Remodeled, Stone Counters, Closet in bathroom, Heated Floor
    • TaxTractNumber: 10971
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • AssociationAmenities: Spa/Hot Tub
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • DoorFeatures: Sliding Doors, Mirror Closet Door(s)
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • ParcelNumber: 08570226
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/19/2019Sold$745,000$416/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PW19231711 Report a problem
    11/13/2019Pending sale$745,000$416/sqft
    Source: First Team Real Estate #PW19231711 Report a problem
    10/31/2019Price change$745,000-1.7%$416/sqft
    Source: First Team Real Estate #PW19231711 Report a problem
    10/17/2019Price change$757,500-1.6%$422/sqft
    Source: First Team Real Estate #PW19231711 Report a problem
    9/30/2019Listed for sale$770,000$429/sqft
    Source: First Team Real Estate #PW19231711 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,702 +2.4%$122,725 +2%
    2024$1,662 +2.5%$120,319 +2%
    2023$1,622 +30.8%$117,960 +2%
    2022$1,241 +3%$115,648 +2%
    2021$1,205 +0.9%$113,381 +1%
    2020$1,194 $112,219 -65.4%
    2019$1,194 -64.5%$324,294 +2%
    2018$3,364 +6.2%$317,936 +2%
    2017$3,167 $311,702 +2%
    2016$3,167 +2%$305,591 +1.5%
    2015$3,103 +3.6%$301,001 +2%
    2014$2,995 $295,105 +0.5%
    2013-- $293,772 +2%
    2012-- $288,012 +2%
    2011-- $282,365 +0.8%
    2010-- $280,255 -0.2%
    2009-- $280,922 +2%
    2008-- $275,414 +2%
    2007-- $270,014 +2%
    2006-- $264,720 +2%
    2005-- $259,530 +2%
    2004-- $254,442 +1.9%
    2003-- $249,779 +2%
    2002-- $244,882 +2%
    2001$2,367 +1.9%$240,081 +2%
    2000$2,323 $235,374

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Anaheim Hills