874 W 3rd St APT 1, San Pedro, CA 90731
Home value
$757,000
$719,000 - $795,000
$3,972/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,972/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,972/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,893/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$4,893/mo
Listing updated:
Gregg McElwee DRE #00927539 949-448-0961,
American Home Realty
Joshua Hammond, DRE #01815056
Compass
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Bedroom
- Features: All Bedrooms Up
Bathroom
- Features: Granite Counters, Remodeled, Separate Shower, Upgraded
Kitchen
- Features: Granite Counters
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Balcony, Granite Counters, All Bedrooms Up
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,652 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Direct Access, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: garage
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Bridge(s)
Lot
- Size: 6,259 sqft
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 7451014033
- Zoning: LARD2
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1990
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public, Private
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $250 monthly
- Amenities included: Water
- Association name: Puerta Vista
- Association phone: 310-993-1069
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to Existing Loan,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/18/2024 | Sold | $743,000-0.3%$450/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2024 | Contingent | $745,000$451/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2024 | Price change | $745,000+6.4%$451/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2024 | Price change | $699,900+0%$424/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2024 | Listed for sale | $699,888+26.1%$424/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2018 | Sold | $555,000+13.3%$336/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2016 | Sold | $490,000-0.2%$297/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2016 | Pending sale | $490,875$297/sqft |
Source: Global Point Relocation #PW16120076 Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2016 | Price change | $490,875-1.4%$297/sqft |
| 7/30/2016 | Price change | $498,000-4.2%$301/sqft |
| 7/6/2016 | Price change | $520,000-6.5%$315/sqft |
| 6/4/2016 | Listed for sale | $556,000+119.8%$337/sqft |
| 1/15/2004 | Sold | $253,000$153/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2001 | Sold | $253,000$153/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,235 +151.4% | $757,860 +156.2% |
| 2024 | $3,674 +2% | $295,849 +2% |
| 2023 | $3,604 +4.9% | $290,049 +2% |
| 2022 | $3,435 +1.5% | $284,363 +2% |
| 2021 | $3,384 -0.9% | $278,789 +1% |
| 2020 | $3,414 | $275,931 -45.9% |
| 2019 | $3,414 -44.4% | $509,795 +2% |
| 2018 | $6,143 | $499,800 +2% |
| 2017 | $6,143 +2.3% | $490,000 +55.2% |
| 2016 | $6,007 +57.4% | $315,715 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $3,816 +1.1% | $310,974 +2% |
| 2014 | $3,776 | $304,884 +2.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $297,557 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $291,723 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $289,544 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $290,232 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $284,542 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $278,964 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $273,495 |
| 2005 | -- | $273,495 +4% |
| 2004 | -- | $262,877 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $258,060 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $253,000 +25.1% |
| 2000 | -- | $202,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: San Pedro