Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $376,800

    8727 SE Knapp St, Portland, OR 97266

    2beds
    794sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $376,800 Zestimate®
    $475/sqft
    $1,859 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $376,800

    $358,000 - $396,000

    $1,859/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,859/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,859/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,341/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,341/mo

What's special

    Fully remodeled cozy ranch, Large fenced private backyard, 12 x 40 covered patio, New Roof & gutters, New kitchen cabinets, New bath vanity & toilet, New laminate flooring, New doors & hardware, fresh interior & exterior paint, New windows, New light fixtures. Gas Fireplace in living room. 10x20 Tuff Shed w/ 2 rooms & electricity.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Garbage disposal, Range / Oven
    • Structure area source: Tax Report
    • Total interior livable area: 794 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Handicap Access, One Level
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    • Features: Level, Flag Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Tool Shed
    • Parcel number: R183160
    • Zoning: R5

• Updated/Remodeled
    • Year built: 1979

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Cable Connected

• RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • Zoning: R5
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • Flooring: Laminate Flooring
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
    • GarageYN: true
    • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range Hood, Free-Standing Range
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Garage Door Opener
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Cable Connected
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas, Living Room
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Roof: Composition
    • LotFeatures: Level, Flag Lot
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • PropertyCondition: Updated/Remodeled
    • LivingAreaSource: Tax report
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Handicap Access, One Level
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Covered
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Main
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • ConstructionMaterials: T-111 Siding
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Laminate Flooring
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Laminate Flooring
    • RoomBedroom2Features: Laminate Flooring
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Laminate Flooring
    • OtherStructures: Tool Shed
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • BuildingAreaSource: Tax Report
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 3958.49
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/22/2020Sold$310,000+0%$390/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #20370894 Report a problem
    11/15/2020Pending sale$309,900$390/sqft
    Source: All Professionals Real Estate #20370894 Report a problem
    11/11/2020Listed for sale$309,900+70.3%$390/sqft
    5/29/2007Sold$182,000+30%$229/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/10/2004Sold$140,000+57.3%$176/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/20/1997Sold$89,000$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,024 +3.7%$186,460 +3%
    2024$4,844 +4%$181,030 +3%
    2023$4,657 +2.2%$175,760 +3%
    2022$4,557 +1.7%$170,650 +3%
    2021$4,480 +9%$165,680 +3%
    2020$4,110 +3.8%$160,860 +3%
    2019$3,959 $156,180 +3%
    2018$3,959 +3%$151,640 +3%
    2017$3,842 +14%$147,230 +3%
    2016$3,370 $142,950 +3%
    2015$3,370 +3.8%$138,790 +3%
    2014$3,248 +40.6%$134,750 +3%
    2013$2,310 +11.4%$130,830 +3%
    2012$2,075 -0.9%$127,020 +3%
    2011$2,093 -17.2%$123,330 +3%
    2010$2,529 -0.4%$119,740 +3%
    2009$2,540 +6%$116,260 +3%
    2008$2,397 +0.3%$112,880 +3%
    2007$2,390 +11.4%$109,600 +3%
    2006$2,146 +4.7%$106,410 +3%
    2005$2,050 +7.8%$103,320 +17.3%
    2004$1,901 +6.2%$88,060 +3%
    2003$1,791 +1.7%$85,500 +3%
    2002$1,760 +7.8%$83,010 +6.1%
    2000$1,633 +7.1%$78,260 +3%
    1999$1,525 $75,990

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lents