Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $579,600

    871 Lavender Dr, Prosper, TX 75078

    3beds
    2baths
    2,533sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2017
    7,797 Square Feet Lot
    $579,600 Zestimate®
    $229/sqft
    $3,516 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $579,600

    $551,000 - $609,000

    $3,516/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,516/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,516/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,793/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,793/mo

What's special

    Stunning single story home in The Parks at Legacy! Covered front porch leads to the entryway with wood floors extending through the main living areas. Study with French doors is perfect for working from home! Open concept floor plan with a formal dining area, family room with cast stone fireplace and gorgeous chef's kitchen. The kitchen features quartz countertops, island, gas cooktop, stainless appliances, white cabinets, built-in desk and nook. The master suite is perfect for relaxing with its own sitting area. Spa-like master bath has separate vanities, garden tub and a walk-in closet. There are also two guest bedrooms and a full bath. Plantation shutters, covered patio and extra storage space in garage. 2021-07-12

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,533 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 7,797 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: R667580

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2017

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Prosper

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/11/2021Sold--
    Source: Ebby Halliday solds #14607955_75078 Report a problem
    6/29/2021Pending sale$450,000$178/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14607955 Report a problem
    6/25/2021Listed for sale$450,000$178/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14607955 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,182 -0.9%$635,692 +0.1%
    2024$1,193 -10.6%$634,973 -9.8%
    2023$1,334 +22.7%$703,931 +40.8%
    2022$1,087 +25.3%$499,806 +32.4%
    2021$868 +9.7%$377,420 +5.8%
    2020$791 -1.5%$356,599
    2019$803 -1.2%$356,599 -1.1%
    2018$813 $360,415 +600.1%
    2017-- $51,480 -6.3%
    2016-- $54,912

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: The Parks at Legacy