Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $860,000

    8708 Flycatcher Ct, Austin, TX 78738

    4beds
    4baths
    3,339sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2013
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $860,000 Zestimate®
    $258/sqft
    $5,520 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $860,000

    $808,000 - $920,000

    $5,520/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,520/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,520/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,608/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,608/mo

What's special

    4 Bed/4 Bath/3 car garage home overlooking a green belt in Rocky Creek Ranch that is not yet on MLS . The 4th Bedroom is currently being utilized as an office. With over 3300 square feet of living space, all bedrooms are on the first floor but there is an upstairs game room/flex room with a full bath and closet and the attic space can be built out to incorporate a media room. The home has a spacious pantry, a lockable gun safe room/panic room, and has been meticulously maintained. It sits on approximately a third of an acre on a quiet cul-de-sac and has an outdoor kitchen overlooking a pool, pergola, and a spacious backyard. 2020-10-24

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Open Floorplan
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,339 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Covered, Rear Porch
    • Exterior features: Stone, Stucco, Brick
    • Pool features: In Ground, Outdoor Pool, Private, Fenced, Pool Sweep
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    • Features: Cul-de-Sac, Greenbelt, Landscaped, Back Yard, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinkler - Automatic, Sprinkler - Side Yard
    • Residential vegetation: Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft)
    Details
    • Parcel number: 819226

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2013

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Propane, Phone Connected, See Remarks, Internet-Cable
    Green energy
    • Indoor air quality: Integrated Pest Management

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Austin

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $50 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Tile
    • Utilities: Propane, Phone Connected, See Remarks, Internet-Cable
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Purifier Owned
    • AssociationYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Open Floorplan
    • Heating: Electric, Central
    • GarageYN: true
    • SpaYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Patio, Covered, Rear Porch
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • CommunityFeatures: Playground, Pool, Picnic Area, Cluster Mailbox, Walk/Bike/Hike/Jog Trail(s, BBQ Pit/Grill
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stucco, Brick Veneer, Stone Veneer
    • Roof: Composition
    • LotFeatures: Cul-de-Sac, Greenbelt, Landscaped, Back Yard, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinkler - Automatic, Sprinkler - Side Yard
    • PoolPrivateYN: True
    • DirectionFaces: South
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • PoolFeatures: In Ground, Outdoor Pool, Private, Fenced, Pool Sweep
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • View: Pool, Trees/Woods, Park/Greenbelt, Hill Country
    • ParkingFeatures: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
    • ExteriorFeatures: Lighting, Private Yard, Gutters Full
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 4
    • LivingAreaSource: Public Records
    • YearBuiltSource: Public Records
    • MlsStatus: ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
    • Vegetation: Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft)
    • GreenIndoorAirQuality: Integrated Pest Management

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/14/2020Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/20/2020Pending sale$669,000$200/sqft
    Source: Engel & Voelkers Austin Westlake #7445483 Report a problem
    10/16/2020Listed for sale$669,000+21.6%$200/sqft
    Source: Engel & Volkers Austin #7445483 Report a problem
    12/7/2016Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/9/2016Pending sale$550,000$165/sqft
    Source: Moreland Properties #6544877 Report a problem
    10/20/2016Listed for sale$550,000-0.9%$165/sqft
    Source: Moreland Properties #6544877 Report a problem
    8/23/2016Listing removed$555,000$166/sqft
    Source: Moreland Properties #1531703 Report a problem
    7/29/2016Price change$555,000-0.8%$166/sqft
    Source: Moreland Properties #1531703 Report a problem
    7/12/2016Price change$559,500-0.1%$168/sqft
    Source: Moreland Properties #1531703 Report a problem
    7/6/2016Price change$559,990-1.6%$168/sqft
    Source: Moreland Properties #1531703 Report a problem
    6/27/2016Price change$568,9900%$170/sqft
    Source: Moreland Properties #1531703 Report a problem
    6/25/2016Price change$569,000-0.1%$170/sqft
    Source: Moreland Properties #1531703 Report a problem
    6/16/2016Listed for sale$569,500$171/sqft
    Source: Moreland Properties #1531703 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$15,284 +3.3%$833,930 +6.6%
    2024$14,789 +12%$782,244 +10%
    2023$13,199 -2.1%$711,131 +10%
    2022$13,486 $646,483 +10%
    2021-- $587,712 +10.5%
    2020$12,848 -0.5%$532,100
    2019$12,914 -3.7%$532,100 -5.9%
    2018$13,413 $565,728 +5.1%
    2017$13,413 +25.4%$538,318 +7.7%
    2016$10,699 $499,654 +10%
    2015$10,699 $454,231 +10%
    2014$10,699 $412,937

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 78738