Skip main navigation
Sold for $500,000
  • $500,000

    8708 Beechgrove Dr, Arcadia, OK 73007

    3beds
    2,463sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    8,999.5 Square Feet Lot
    $500,600 Zestimate®
    $203/sqft
    $2,957 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $500,600

    $471,000 - $531,000

    $2,957/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,957/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,957/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,908/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,908/mo

What's special

    Visit during our weekly model hours Tuesday-Fridays 1pm-5pm and Saturdays 12pm-5pm or by appointment! Hawthorne Plan with Bonus and 3 Car Garage coming to Woodland Park! Experience your new home in the highly desired North East Edmond's Woodland Park addition. The Hawthorne is an award winning plan that offers ample space with "the right size" of every space! Homeowners love vaulted ceilings, this home offers an OVERSIZED living room, large picture windows, custom beam, latest interior designs such as spacious islands, soaker tub in primary, and 3cm quartz or granite. Smart Home offers smoke detectors, alarm system, My-Q equipped garage door openers and built with energy efficiency in mind. The Difference is in The Details - Come see for yourself!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kasey Reyes 405-620-4118,

    The Agency

    Bought with:

    Non MLS Member

    Non-Member Firm

    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1151047MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Water Heater, Built-In Electric Oven, Built-In Gas Range
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Paint Woodwork
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,463
    • Total interior livable area: 2,463 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Concrete
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 8,999 sqft
    • Features: Interior Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 8708NONEBeechgrove73007
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick & Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2025
    Details
    • Builder name: Shawn Forth Homes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet, Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Arcadia

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $750 annually
    • Services included: Greenbelt, Pool, Recreation Facility

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/3/2025Sold$500,000$203/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1151047 Report a problem
    5/22/2025Pending sale$500,000$203/sqft
    5/12/2025Price change$500,000-1%$203/sqft
    4/1/2025Price change$505,000-3.3%$205/sqft
    3/14/2025Price change$522,156-2.3%$212/sqft
    11/8/2024Price change$534,471+7.3%$217/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1134667 Report a problem
    9/11/2024Listed for sale$497,889$202/sqft

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 73007