Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $370,600

    8702 SE State Route A, Saint Joseph, MO 64507

    4beds
    3baths
    1,792sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1984
    2.4 Acres Lot
    $370,600 Zestimate®
    $207/sqft
    $2,065 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $370,600

    $334,000 - $404,000

    $2,065/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,065/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,065/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,241/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,241/mo

What's special

    Total electric home. Dining room, 2 door dishwashers, Sauna-wet bar. Vinyl siding and tilt out windows in 2002. Fenced in back yard, fruit trees (4 apple, 2 cherry's and a pear)Lifetime roof put on in 2012. 30x40 garage-plus 2 car basement garage. shed good size Brokered And Advertised By: RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS OF ST. JOSEPH Listing Agent: KAREN VAN SICKLE

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Features
    • Basement: Basement (not specified)
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,792 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    Lot
    • Size: 2.40 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 111011000000012000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Saint Joseph

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/16/2013Sold--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #45001_103893 Report a problem
    8/11/2013Listed for sale$219,900$123/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS OF ST. JOSEPH #103893 Report a problem
    7/3/2013Listing removed$219,900$123/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals of St Joseph #103893 Report a problem
    4/23/2013Price change$219,900-4.4%$123/sqft
    1/15/2013Listed for sale$230,000+0%$128/sqft
    11/1/2012Listing removed$229,999$128/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker General Properties #102044 Report a problem
    4/4/2012Price change$229,999-8%$128/sqft
    9/4/2011Listed for sale$250,000$140/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER GENERAL PROPERTIES #100687 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,233 -0.4%$32,420
    2023$2,243 -0.2%$32,420
    2022$2,247 +0%$32,420
    2021$2,246 -1.4%$32,420
    2020$2,278 +22.9%$32,420 +23.1%
    2018$1,854 $26,330
    2017$1,854 +5.5%$26,330
    2015$1,757 +87762.5%$26,330
    2014$2 -99.9%$26,330
    2012$1,522 +0.4%$26,330
    2011$1,516 $26,330
    2010$1,516 $26,330

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 64507