Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $455,000

    870 Sapphire Ct, Manteca, CA 95336

    3beds
    984sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1974
    5,000.69 Square Feet Lot
    $453,100 Zestimate®
    $462/sqft
    $2,110 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $453,100

    $430,000 - $476,000

    $2,110/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,110/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,110/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,919/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,919/mo

What's special

    Welcome to your dream home! This turn-key, 3-bedroom gem is nestled in the heart of town, offering both modern luxury and small-town charm. Every inch of this move-in ready home has been fully renovated with meticulous attention to detail, featuring high-end finishes throughout, including a brand-new kitchen with top-of-the-line appliances, elegant bathrooms, and stylish LVP flooring. The bedrooms offer comfort and style, while the open-concept living area is perfect for entertaining. This is a rare opportunity to own a beautifully updated property in a prime location! No Mello Roos!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dustin Boswell DRE #02045613 209-808-4361,

    Perez Realty

    Bought with:

    Jassi Avtar, DRE #02192444

    Ares Realty

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 224090334Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Partial bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Outside Access
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Low-Flow Toilet(s), Tub w/Shower Over, Window
    Dining room
    • Features: Other
    Kitchen
    • Features: Pantry Cabinet, Quartz Counter
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Brick, Living Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 984 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Interior Access
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 5,000 sqft
    • Features: Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: 217340390000
    • Zoning description: Res
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco, Wood, Other
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1974

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: In & Connected
    • Water: Public, Other
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Public, DSL Available, Internet Available, Other

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Manteca

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $455K - $455K
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/26/2024Sold$455,000$462/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #224090334 Report a problem
    8/28/2024Pending sale$455,000$462/sqft
    8/16/2024Listed for sale$455,000+297.4%$462/sqft
    12/18/2015Sold$114,500+7%$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/20/2010Sold$107,000-71%$109/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #10047228 Report a problem
    12/20/2005Sold$369,000+26.4%$375/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/6/2005Sold$292,000$297/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,067 +71.6%$455,000 +70.5%
    2024$2,954 +1.2%$266,928 +2%
    2023$2,918 +1.5%$261,695 +2%
    2022$2,874 +1.1%$256,565 +2%
    2021$2,843 +4.2%$251,536 +1%
    2020$2,728 +1.3%$248,957 +2%
    2019$2,693 +1.3%$244,077 +2%
    2018$2,657 +1.5%$239,292 +2%
    2017$2,619 +2.5%$234,600 +2%
    2016$2,556 +111.4%$230,000 +101.6%
    2015$1,209 +6.9%$114,062 +2%
    2014$1,131 $111,828 +0.5%
    2013-- $111,322 +10.2%
    2012-- $101,000 -5.6%
    2011-- $107,000 -5.3%
    2010-- $113,000 -0.9%
    2009-- $114,000 -55.2%
    2008-- $254,610 -23.3%
    2007-- $332,100 -10%
    2006-- $369,000 +242.7%
    2005-- $107,689 +2%
    2004-- $105,579 +1.9%
    2003-- $103,644 +4%
    2002-- $99,620
    2001-- $99,620

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95336