Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $649,700

    870 N Wyoming Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607

    4beds
    1,254sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1940
    5,000 Square Feet Lot
    $649,700 Zestimate®
    $518/sqft
    $3,679 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $649,700

    $617,000 - $682,000

    $3,679/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,679/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,679/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,415/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,415/mo

What's special

    3/4 bed, 1 bath brick Cape. Brand new (3/2020) black framed Renewal by Anderson windows throughout with fully transferable 20 year warranty. Updated kitchen with newer stainless steel appliances and quartz countertops. Family, pet and party friendly fully fenced (cedar) private back yard with new brick patio (2020) - most outdoor furniture included in sale. Detached one car garage/workshop with extra-long driveway for up to five cars. Crown molding in living and dining. Wood floors throughout. First floor master will be primed for paint prior to sale. Additional first floor bedroom currently used as office/dining room featuring chair rail and built-in reclaimed wood desk/buffet. Two upstairs bedrooms are updated w/ newer carpeting, fresh paint and feature cedar closets. Basement is partially finished w/ bar, additional living room/gym/office space and tons of storage space. New energy-efficient gas furnace and updated electric to 200 amp service. All appliances included in sale with exception of upright freezer. One block from Memorial Park with playground, picnic areas, dog park, sports fields.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Radiant, Gas
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Features
    • Basement: Basement (not specified)
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,254 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 5,000 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3400017000000009

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1940

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Maywood

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/27/2021Sold$442,000+7%$352/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/5/2021Listing removed--
    Source: New Jersey Multiple Listing Service, Inc Report a problem
    5/23/2021Listed for sale$413,000+27.1%$329/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/20/2008Sold$325,000$259/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,825 +6.9%$503,000 +6.9%
    2024$10,129 +4.6%$470,700 +4.7%
    2023$9,682 $449,700 +11.8%
    2022-- $402,200 +13.5%
    2021$8,629 +2.7%$354,500 +31.3%
    2020$8,402 +2.3%$270,000
    2019$8,216 $270,000
    2018$8,216 +4.9%$270,000
    2017$7,835 +2.8%$270,000
    2016$7,619 +1.4%$270,000
    2015$7,511 +1.4%$270,000
    2014$7,409 -1.4%$270,000
    2013$7,511 $270,000
    2012$7,511 +5.4%$270,000 -22.5%
    2011$7,128 +5.4%$348,200
    2010$6,766 +8%$348,200
    2009$6,265 $348,200 +127.1%
    2007-- $153,300
    2006-- $153,300
    2005-- $153,300
    2004-- $153,300
    2003-- $153,300
    2002-- $153,300
    2001-- $153,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07607