Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $358,000

    870 Inman Village Pkwy NE APT 417, Atlanta, GA 30307

    1beds
    737sqft
    Single Family Attached
    Built in 2007
    -- sqft lot
    $358,000 Zestimate®
    $486/sqft
    $2,328 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $358,000

    $337,000 - $383,000

    $2,328/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,328/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,328/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,465/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,465/mo

What's special

    Just steps to the Beltlinea???s Eastside Trial, this sun soaked condo features 10ft ceilings & a bright, airy open concept perfect for everyday living & entertaining! Gourmet kitchen equipped with stainless appliances, gas range, granite counters & breakfast bar. Hardwood floors span the main living space. New carpet in bedroom! Enjoy morning coffee or an evening drink on the private balcony with rare unobstructed Inman Park Views! Spacious master with walk-in closet & en-suite with soaking tub, separate shower & vanity with granite counters. Secured access building offers luxury amenities including a saltwater pool, fitness center, clubroom & covered parking. Deeded storage unit! Neighboring Inman Park & steps to boutique shopping & top rated restaurants! Walk to Ponce City Market & Krog Street Market! Beltline loving at ita???s best!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, In Kitchen
    Features
    • Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s), Separate Shower, Hardwood Floors, Tile Floors, Carpet, Handicap Access
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Public Record
    • Total interior livable area: 737 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Details: Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck/Patio
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Pool features: Pool House, In Ground
    Lot
    • Size: 736 sqft
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Pool House, Garage(s), Outdoor Kitchen
    • Parcel number: 140019LL2239

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Attached
    Materials
    • concrete
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $260 monthly
    • Amenities included: Gated, Clubhouse, Neighborhood Association, Street Lights, Park

    Other

    Other facts
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Heating: Forced Air, Electric
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Disposal, Microwave - Built In, Stainless Steel Appliance
    • GarageYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s), Separate Shower, Hardwood Floors, Tile Floors, Carpet, Handicap Access
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck/Patio
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • PropertySubType: Single Family Attached
    • Roof: See Remarks
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • CommunityFeatures: Clubhouse, Gated, Street Lights, Park
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stucco
    • PropertyAttachedYN: true
    • LotFeatures: Level
    • ExteriorFeatures: Balcony, Outdoor Kitchen, Gas Grill, Deck/Patio, Pool House, Pool-in Ground
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Contemporary
    • HomeWarrantyYN: True
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • PoolFeatures: Pool House, In Ground
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Garage
    • OtherParking: Attached
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • OtherStructures: Pool House, Garage(s), Outdoor Kitchen
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, In Kitchen
    • SecurityFeatures: Gated Community
    • StructureType: House
    • AssociationAmenities: Gated, Clubhouse, Neighborhood Association, Street Lights, Park
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Accessible Approach with Ramp
    • BuildingAreaSource: Public Record
    • FarmLandAreaSource: Public Record
    • LivingAreaSource: Public Record
    • LotDimensionsSource: Public Records
    • WaterSource: Public Water
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 1
    • BeastPropertySubType: Single Family Attached
    • MlsStatus: Under Contract
    • CoListAgentEmail: stephanie@kellerknapp.com
    • CoListAgentFullName: Stephanie MacDonald

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/7/2020Sold$305,000+25423%$414/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/22/2015Listing removed$1,750$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/4/2015Price change$1,750+6.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/3/2015Listed for rent$1,650$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/14/2010Listing removed$1,195$2/sqft
    Source: Shaun Rawls #4004397 Report a problem
    1/9/2010Listed for sale$1,195$2/sqft
    Source: Shaun Rawls #4004397 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,622 +67.1%$136,400 +8.3%
    2023$2,167 -28.7%$125,960 +10.8%
    2022$3,041 +4.7%$113,720 +3%
    2021$2,905 -41.5%$110,400 -8%
    2020$4,968 -12.8%$120,000 -23.1%
    2019$5,698 $156,000 +14.1%
    2018$5,698 $136,680 +107.1%
    2017$5,698 +97.2%$66,000
    2016$2,890 -0.2%$66,000
    2015$2,896 +14.1%$66,000
    2014$2,539 +39.4%$66,000 +17.9%
    2013$1,821 -23.6%$56,000 -32.1%
    2012$2,384 $82,480
    2011-- $82,480
    2010$2,572 +288.3%$82,480
    2009$662 $82,480
    2008-- $82,480

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Inman Park