Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $546,400

    87 Robinson Ln, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    3beds
    1,948sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1985
    1.02 Acres Lot
    $546,400 Zestimate®
    $280/sqft
    $4,172 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $546,400

    $519,000 - $574,000

    $4,172/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,172/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,172/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,676/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,676/mo

What's special

    Beautiful 3-bedroom raised ranch style home in Wappingers Falls. Enter to a spacious sun-lit living room with a fireplace, hardwood floors and a half-vaulted ceiling. Open concept kitchen with a center island counter, breakfast nook and stainless steel appliances. 3 full sized spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Formal dining room has a rear sliding-door exit to a full patio deck and large swimming pool. Full finished walk-out basement has plenty of extra space, high ceilings, full bathroom and access to an attached 2-car garage. Has central AC and equipped solar panels. Situated on .95 Acre of land and includes large field of land behind the property.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Marble Countertops
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,948 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park
    Lot
    • Size: 1.02 Acres
    • Features: Near Public Transit
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356896459031254640000

Condition
    • Year built: 1985

Other facts
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Vinyl Siding, Aluminum Siding
    • Basement: Finished, Full, Walk-Out Access
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Hot Water, Natural Gas
    • InteriorFeatures: Eat-in Kitchen, Marble Countertops
    • PropertyType: Residential
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Porch
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • AtticDescription: Pull Stairs
    • FireplaceYN: 0
    • PoolPrivateYN: 0
    • SpaYN: 0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/21/2021Sold$380,000-5%$195/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6052465 Report a problem
    9/29/2020Pending sale$399,999$205/sqft
    9/1/2020Price change$399,999-5.9%$205/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams NY Realty #H6052465 Report a problem
    6/25/2020Listed for sale$425,000+6.3%$218/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams NY Realty #H6015801 Report a problem
    5/11/2020Listing removed$399,999$205/sqft
    3/10/2020Listed for sale$399,999+31.1%$205/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams NY Realty #6015801 Report a problem
    5/10/2018Sold$305,000$157/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/2/2018Sold$305,000-6.1%$157/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #M364893 Report a problem
    11/2/2017Listing removed$324,900$167/sqft
    Source: BHHS HUDSON VALLEY PROPERTIES LG #364893 Report a problem
    8/30/2017Listed for sale$324,900$167/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $421,700 +2.8%
    2023-- $410,400 +10.5%
    2022-- $371,400 +8.3%
    2021-- $342,900 +10.3%
    2020-- $311,000
    2019-- $311,000
    2018-- $311,000 +5.9%
    2017$6,526 $293,600 +3.1%
    2016-- $284,700
    2015-- $284,700 -3.5%
    2014-- $294,900 -6.3%
    2012-- $314,700 -0.3%
    2011-- $315,600 -4.6%
    2010-- $330,900 -6.8%
    2009-- $355,000 -7.5%
    2008-- $383,600 -9%
    2007-- $421,500 +269.7%
    2006-- $114,000
    2005-- $114,000
    2004-- $114,000
    2003-- $114,000
    2001-- $114,000
    2000-- $114,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590