Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $310,000

    87 Farmer St, Newnan, GA 30263

    3beds
    1,994sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $301,100 Zestimate®
    $155/sqft
    $2,453 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $301,100

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,453/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,453/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,453/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,848/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,848/mo

What's special

    Amazing ranch nestled near downtown Newnan. Only 3 years young and still shows like new! Interior features include living room with fireplace open to the eat in kitchen area. Kitchen offers ample cabinets, granite counter tops and stainless-steel appliances. Owner's suite with 2 large walk-in closets and fireplace. Master bathroom with his and her vanities, shower and linen closet. Secondary bedroom with large closet space. Third bedroom is enormous and can be used as a 3rd bedroom, family room, game room or office space. Laundry room with plenty of storage space. Finishes include LVP flooring throughout the entire home, crown molding and upgraded trim. Great opportunity to live in a fantastic location convenient to shopping, restaurants, entertainment, schools, hospital, Highway 85 and Newnan's local historic district. The new Linc fitness trail runs right near the home and you're across the street from the new beautiful skate park as well! This home won't last long!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anthony Dufrene 470-345-6472,

    Fathom Realty GA, LLC

    Bought with:

    Fred Hogan, 361079

    Real Broker LLC

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10384345MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Closet
    Features
    • Other
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 3
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,994
    • Total interior livable area: 1,994 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,994
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Parking Pad
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Features: None
    Details
    • Parcel number: N33 0001 001A

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: A-Frame
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Press Board
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2021

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/3/2024Sold$310,000-3%$155/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10384345 Report a problem
    10/15/2024Price change$319,500-3%$160/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10384345 Report a problem
    9/25/2024Listed for sale$329,500-5.8%$165/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10384345 Report a problem
    9/24/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/8/2024Price change$349,900-5.3%$175/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10354527 Report a problem
    7/18/2024Price change$369,600-2.5%$185/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10327462 Report a problem
    7/8/2024Price change$378,900-3.8%$190/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10327462 Report a problem
    6/27/2024Listed for sale$393,900+16312.5%$198/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10327462 Report a problem
    4/2/2019Sold$2,400-46.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/2/2010Sold$4,500-10%$2/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/21/2010Pending sale$5,000$3/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Metro Brokers #2876853 Report a problem
    9/23/2010Price change$5,000-23.1%$3/sqft
    5/21/2010Listed for sale$6,500$3/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,840 +16.8%$129,279 +17.7%
    2024$2,431 -4.7%$109,805 +1.4%
    2023$2,551 +28%$108,323 +46.1%
    2022$1,992 +3454%$74,132 +3533.9%
    2021$56 $2,040
    2020$56 -55.5%$2,040 -51%
    2019$126 +0.4%$4,166
    2018$125 +33.2%$4,166 +33.3%
    2017$94 +0.1%$3,125
    2016$94 -0.1%$3,125
    2015$94 -2.4%$3,125
    2014$96 $3,125
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30263