Skip main navigation
Sold for $550,000
  • $550,000

    87-87 Brookline St #B, Townsend, MA 01469

    3beds
    2,200sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2015
    3 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $250/sqft

Refinance and save

    $3,364/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,364/mo

What's special

    Buyers loss is your gain! Well designed 2015 Colonial with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. The open floor plan invites plenty of space for entertaining. Modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances and dining area. Oversized family room and a formal living room which allows for a very versatile design. First floor laundry, half bath and pantry. Master bedroom with cathedral ceiling, full bath and walk in closet. Two additional bedrooms and full bath complete the second floor. Lower level is completely finished into a great room with an additional bonus room. Large level lot. Private fenced in rear yard with patio. BONUS over sized 2 car garage with a 12' ceiling and plenty of work space for the hobby enthusiast. Start saving today with Tesla Solar panels!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tialynn Cramb 978-621-8541,

    LAER Realty Partners / Janet Cramb & Company 978-433-2600,

    Matt Cramb 978-621-8702

    Bought with:

    Vincent Rush

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Methuen

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73267596

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 224
    • Dimensions: 16 x 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Dryer Hookup - Gas, Washer Hookup
    • Level: First
    • Area: 81
    • Dimensions: 9 x 9
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 64
    • Dimensions: 8 x 8
    Bathroom 3
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 64
    • Dimensions: 8 x 8
    Dining room
    • Features: Flooring - Hardwood
    • Level: First
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Family room
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Laminate, Exterior Access, Storage
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 448
    • Dimensions: 32 x 14
    Kitchen
    • Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Dining Area, Pantry, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Deck - Exterior, Slider
    • Level: First
    • Area: 264
    • Dimensions: 22 x 12
    Living room
    • Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Open Floorplan, Slider
    • Level: First
    • Area: 308
    • Dimensions: 22 x 14
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Natural Gas, Ductless
    Cooling
    • Ductless
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Plumbed For Ice Maker
    • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Closet, Bonus Room, High Speed Internet
    • Flooring: Wood, Tile, Carpet, Laminate, Hardwood
    • Doors: Insulated Doors
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Full,Finished,Walk-Out Access,Interior Entry,Garage Access,Radon Remediation System,Concrete
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,200
    • Total interior livable area: 2,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 8
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Workshop in Garage, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 6
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Deck - Wood, Patio
    • Exterior features: Deck, Deck - Wood, Patio, Rain Gutters, Sprinkler System, Fenced Yard, Stone Wall
    • Fencing: Fenced/Enclosed,Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 3 Acres
    • Features: Easements, Cleared
    Details
    • Parcel number: 805051
    • Zoning: RA3

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Conventional (2x4-2x6)
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Shingle,Asphalt/Composition Shingles
    Condition
    • Year built: 2015

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: for Gas Range, for Gas Oven, for Gas Dryer, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Thermostat

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School
    Location
    • Region: Townsend

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/30/2024Sold$550,000-1.8%$250/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73267596 Report a problem
    8/12/2024Contingent$559,900$255/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73267596 Report a problem
    8/6/2024Listed for sale$559,900$255/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73267596 Report a problem
    7/28/2024Contingent$559,900$255/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73267596 Report a problem
    7/22/2024Listed for sale$559,900$255/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73267596 Report a problem
    8/3/2023Listing removed$559,900$255/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73130979 Report a problem
    7/26/2023Contingent$559,900$255/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73130979 Report a problem
    7/10/2023Price change$559,900-2.6%$255/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73130979 Report a problem
    7/8/2023Price change$574,900-1.9%$261/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73130979 Report a problem
    7/6/2023Price change$585,900-0.6%$266/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73130979 Report a problem
    6/30/2023Listed for sale$589,500$268/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73130979 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 01469