8699 SE Blaire St, Happy Valley, OR 97086
Home value
$453,600
$431,000 - $476,000
$1,965/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,965/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,965/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,595/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,595/mo
Listing updated:
Jennifer Lillie 503-502-3161,
Premiere Property Group, LLC
Alexis Gulpan, 201245099
Property Group NW
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Closet, Vinyl Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 14 x 10
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet, Vinyl Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Closet, Vinyl Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 9 x 10
Dining room
- Features: Patio, Sliding Doors, Vinyl Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 80
- Dimensions: 10 x 8
Kitchen
- Features: Builtin Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Nook, Free Standing Refrigerator, Vinyl Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 154
- Width: 11
Living room
- Features: Fireplace, Vinyl Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 15 x 14
Heating
- Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Closet, Nook
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Windows: Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,034
- Total interior livable area: 1,034 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Carport, Driveway, RV Boat Storage, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has carport: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Garage On Main, Main Floor Bedroom Bath, Minimal Steps, One Level, Parking, Utility Room On Main, Walkin Shower, Accessibility
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Patio
- Exterior features: Yard
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 6,969 sqft
- Features: Corner Lot, Level, Sloped, SqFt 7000 to 9999
Details
- Additional structures: RVBoatStorage, ToolShed
- Parcel number: 00115440
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1982
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Gas
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2023 | Sold | $441,500+2.7%$427/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2023 | Pending sale | $429,999$416/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2023 | Listed for sale | $429,999+230.8%$416/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/1998 | Sold | $130,000$126/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,829 +3.6% | $199,675 +3% |
| 2024 | $3,695 +2.9% | $193,860 +3% |
| 2023 | $3,592 +5.6% | $188,214 +3% |
| 2022 | $3,401 +3.8% | $182,733 +3% |
| 2021 | $3,278 +3.1% | $177,411 +3% |
| 2020 | $3,178 +1.4% | $172,244 +3% |
| 2019 | $3,133 +14.1% | $167,228 +3% |
| 2018 | $2,747 | $162,357 +3% |
| 2017 | $2,747 +6.9% | $157,628 +3% |
| 2016 | $2,569 | $153,037 +3% |
| 2015 | $2,569 +2.9% | $148,580 +3% |
| 2014 | $2,497 +10.5% | $144,252 +3% |
| 2013 | $2,258 +0.5% | $140,050 +3% |
| 2012 | $2,247 -0.7% | $135,971 +3% |
| 2011 | $2,263 +5.7% | $132,011 +3% |
| 2010 | $2,142 +3.4% | $128,166 +3% |
| 2009 | $2,071 +6.4% | $124,433 +3% |
| 2008 | $1,945 +2% | $120,809 +3% |
| 2007 | $1,908 +11.5% | $117,290 +3% |
| 2006 | $1,711 +1.5% | $113,874 +3% |
| 2005 | $1,685 +3% | $110,557 +3% |
| 2004 | $1,635 +2% | $107,337 +3% |
| 2003 | $1,604 -1.3% | $104,211 +3% |
| 2002 | $1,626 +7.9% | $101,176 +3% |
| 2001 | $1,506 +3.5% | $98,229 +3% |
| 2000 | $1,455 | $95,368 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97086