86816 Rogers Way, Thermal, CA 92274
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,999/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,999/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,999/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$24,914/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$24,914/mo
Listing updated:
Rich Nolan DRE #01485222 760-219-1357,
Compass
Rich Nolan, DRE #01485222
Compass
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 6,673 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 20
- Parking features: Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 20
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Enclosed
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 7,405 sqft
- Features: Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Planned Unit Development, Sprinklers Timer
Details
- Parcel number: 759210029
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2016
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Fire Sprinkler System, Gated Community, 24 Hour Security
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $2,400 monthly
- Amenities included: Maintenance Grounds
- Second HOA fee: $350 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/8/2025 | Sold | $3,500,000-22.2%$525/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2025 | Pending sale | $4,500,000$674/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2025 | Contingent | $4,500,000$674/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $4,500,000$674/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2025 | Listing removed | $4,500,000$674/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2025 | Price change | $4,500,000-10%$674/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $5,000,000$749/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2019 | -- | -- |
| 2018 | $31,476 -0.1% | $2,392,920 +2% |
| 2017 | $31,502 | $2,346,000 +123.5% |
| 2016 | $31,502 +1052.7% | $1,049,507 +535.7% |
| 2015 | $2,733 | $165,091 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 92274